Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Fredy Meza

Player career profile

Fredy Meza

PDGA #: 100497 Location: Mexico

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1024

Best rating found

Tracked results

438

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

170 / 286

372 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

887

Best round 1082

Active years

2017–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 434 rated events · 958–1024

2018-03-03 2026-10-02

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20265110171023145
20258110181024175
20246110181024150
20236310101011146
20226310121014157
20213510011012132
202026992996118
201934988996128
201820974978117
20174——14

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1896715
MA21—11
MPO40310091254
RPA261016126

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Lone Star Disc Flex at Northside 6/181082

2026-06-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Lone Star Disc Presents Stonebridge 8/6 (Flex Start)1076

2026-08-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Lone Star Disc presents HQ1073

2025-08-28 · RPA · Finish 1 · 1 round

SV Flex Tuesday 2023 Session II1071

2023-05-23 · MPO · Finish 6 · 10 rounds

Lone Star Disc presents Stonebridge Sept 51071

2024-09-05 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Lone Star Disc Presents McDade (Flex Start)1067

2026-03-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Lone Star Disc presents Bear Branch 5/291066

2025-05-29 · RPA · Finish 1 · 1 round

Lone Star Disc Flex at HQ1062

2026-01-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Best finishes

TORNEO DEL DESIERTO IMPULSADO POR PDGA LATINOAMERICA 1

2024-11-22 · MPO · Rating 1024

The Northside Open 1

2024-11-30 · MPO · Rating 1024

2024 BigFoot Texas Finale at Munson **$2000 Added... 1

2024-12-07 · MPO · Rating 1024

BTHO Bogeys a Texas A&M Fundraiser Powered by Innova 1

2025-02-16 · MPO · Rating 1024

Lone Star Disc presents Cypresswood 2/20/25 1

2025-02-20 · MPO · Rating 1024

Lone Star Disc presents Stonebridge 3/6/25 1

2025-03-06 · MPO · Rating 1024

The Northside Fundraiser 1

2024-12-21 · MPO · Rating 1023

The Basin DGC Grand Opening 1st Annual 1

2024-12-22 · MPO · Rating 1023

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Northside Christian Church Disc Golf Course1421082Gold Layout NO 9-11
Craig Parker Memorial Disc Golf Course1531081Mag Open Gold R1
Old Man McCutcheon Disc Golf Park3431079Lewisville Open 2022 - Old Man DGP (ALL POOLS) Rd3
Alex Clark Memorial Disc Golf Course1421077ALEX CLARK 2022 MCKINNEY CLASSIC GOLDS
Stonebridge Church1401076A Pool
Middle Concho Disc Golf Course2471075Middle Concho Longs
Lone Star Disc DGC1411073HQ Thurs Flex A Pool
Stonebridge Church1391071A Pool Alt 6
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course3441071SV Flex Tuesday 2023 S2 Week 3 & 4
Unknown course3451070Long/Blue - 5 start

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Northside Christian Church Disc Golf Course981003108255
Spring Valley Disc Golf Course86988107142
Unknown course641010107027
Stonebridge Church411012107619
McDade Park251014106712
Brazos Park East241012106514
Riverside Park191007105413
Veteran's Park19990105318
Lindsey Park - Gold Dogwood18100310537
Heritage Park Belton15100910478