Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Blake Poland

PDGA #: 100708 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1022

Best rating found

Tracked results

208

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

53 / 120

179 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

499

Best round 1088

Active years

2017–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 205 rated events · 908–1022

2018-05-06 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262110171022118
20252010121017117
20241810151018117
20231910041009114
20223110011004127
202134990999130
202024976981119
201929957972127
2018991893818
20173——12

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA124948115
MA2891215
MPO1769991100

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Growers Club Classic III (CEP Charity - Rated)1061

2026-08-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Down East Players Cup1054

2026-10-23 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

4th Annual Hangover Classic1048

2024-01-01 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Yard Gnomes Open presented by Play it Again Sports1047

2026-07-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

GVDG Hangover Flex Start1045

2022-01-01 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Gatekeeper Media presents Down East Players Cup p...1042

2023-10-20 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

43rd Annual Dogwood Crosstown Classic1035

2026-04-03 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Lancer Chain Chaser 9 (CEP Charity - Rated)1035

2026-04-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Discraft Presents: Spike Hyzer's 41st Sneeky Pete... 1

2026-09-18 · MPO · Rating 1021

2026 Par-Tee in the Sand 1

2026-05-17 · MPO · Rating 1020

CADL Inc. and BCDC Present: The Inaugural NC Disc... 1

2026-09-05 · MPO · Rating 1020

21st Annual Seneca Spring Fling presented by Disc... 1

2026-04-18 · MPO · Rating 1019

Growers Club Classic III (CEP Charity - Rated) 1

2026-08-02 · MPO · Rating 1019

The CDGC Summer Sling 2026 Presented by DGA 1

2026-06-20 · MPO · Rating 1018

Yard Gnomes Open presented by Play it Again Sports 1

2026-07-11 · MPO · Rating 1018

PureRoots Botanicals Presents The 4th annual Kins... 1

2024-07-13 · MPO · Rating 1017

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
The Meadow at West Meadowbrook Park14510882024 Mando Madness - Round 1
North Cove - The Gorge3511076The Gorge - Helene Layout
Seneca Championship Course at Shaver Rec Center1481071Seneca Spring Fling 2026 - Gold Hybrid - 16 Gold tee - All Pro + MA1 + MA40
The Meadow at West Meadowbrook Park3501068Meadow Gold
The Meadow at West Meadowbrook Park2481068Yard Gnome Open
Buckhorn at Harris Lake County Park1431067All Star Short Pin 1
East Carolina University2501065ECU Gold
The Oakwood School1401061Growers Club Classic
Sunset Park Disc Golf Course2491058Sunset Gold
Hornets Nest Park3551054Pro Weekend- MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Northeast Creek Park41998103815
The Meadow at West Meadowbrook Park411011108816
Unknown course37992104419
Castle Hayne Park32998105413
East Clayton Park291001105317
Sunset Park Disc Golf Course2797610585
Glenburnie Park2198910455
Farmville Disc Golf Course1799810526
Buckhorn at Harris Lake County Park15986106712
Farmington Park Disc Golf Course1497610405