Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Zachary Nash

Player career profile

Zachary Nash

PDGA #: 101197 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1037

Best rating found

Tracked results

168

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

28 / 53

81 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

452

Best round 1086

Active years

2017–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 165 rated events · 837–1037

2017-12-16 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026231033103718
2025261023102818
20243510171020110
20233010011013113
202216987997113
20211296197319
2020593794914
20191089691317
2018787089615
2017485585524

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11095619
MA2588713
MA3686414
MJ15588913
MJ18893212
MJ21—50
MPO1331012132

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

McGregor 'Merica Open presented by Legit Disc Gol...1062

2025-07-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1052

2026-08-26 · MPO · Finish 3 · 5 rounds

12th Annual Crosstown Throwdown1050

2025-10-17 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play it Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...1050

2026-04-17 · MPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1047

2025-06-27 · MPO · Finish 13 · 3 rounds

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro1047

2025-08-29 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ / WGE - OTB Open by MVP Disc Sports1047

2026-05-21 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ Ledgestone Open1046

2026-07-30 · MPO · Finish 9 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

LowPutt Disc Golf Presents Brownwood Birdie Bash... 1

2026-05-16 · MPO · Rating 1033

Dynamic Discs Glass Blown Open 1

2026-06-26 · MPO · Rating 1033

Nevada Open sponsored by Prodigy Discs 1

2025-11-01 · MPO · Rating 1027

McGregor 'Merica Open presented by Legit Disc Gol... 1

2025-07-06 · MPO · Rating 1022

Glass Blown Open presented by Dynamic Discs 1

2025-04-25 · MPO · Rating 1020

Lake Wichita Open 1

2024-12-21 · MPO · Rating 1019

The Lucky Ace Open 1

2025-02-01 · MPO · Rating 1018

Mint Discs Presents The 26th Annual Red Rock Show... 1

2024-04-06 · MPO · Rating 1014

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course5531086—
Unknown course3491084Frank E Peters outside course Long tees
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den34810832025 CCRO MPO & MP40 Layout
Heritage Park Belton2481082BC layout (Blacks XTown)
Unknown course4511078—
McGregor Disc Golf Course at Amsler Park2441077'Merica Open
Unknown course4531076—
Riverbend East at Milo McIver State Park2541074Milo Gold MPO
Champions Landing3551072Champs
Parma Disc Golf Course3521072Parma MPO AFDO 2024

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course751006108623
Brazos Park East161014105710
Granbury City Park Disc Golf Course1497410199
Champions Landing1399410726
Black Bear12102010367
Idlewild12101610404
Maple Hill11101610698
Pickard Park11103010686
Ash Creek Park1097410217
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course9101210654