Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Evan Smith

Player career profile

Evan Smith

PDGA #: 101574 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1044

Best rating found

Tracked results

181

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

35 / 77

121 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

525

Best round 1107

Active years

2017–2026

10 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 179 rated events · 900–1044

2017-12-16 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262210391043115
20252510411044111
20242410291040112
20232310271030111
20222810221027120
20212510081018123
2020179911001113
2019797098317
2018792495516
2017390090033

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1692815
MA2490631
MJ18197060
MPO1701022171

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1094

2026-08-07 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Eagles Wings Unchained Conference Flex Start pres...1091

2024-01-05 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Yeet Street Discs presents the 25th Annual Tar He...1079

2026-05-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Down East Players Cup1067

2026-10-23 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

American Flying Disc Open1064

2024-09-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Oak Hollow Open '221062

2022-08-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1061

2025-06-27 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round1061

2026-03-27 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Down East Players Cup 1

2026-10-23 · MPO · Rating 1043

Eagles Wings Flex at Cedar Hills DGC 1

2026-10-02 · MPO · Rating 1041

CADL & Cary Present: The 2026 Greater Raleigh Ope... 1

2026-07-24 · MPO · Rating 1040

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank 1

2026-08-07 · MPO · Rating 1040

Unchained Conference Challenge #1 (Pre-Event) (CE... 1

2025-01-17 · MPO · Rating 1038

Discraft Presents: Spike Hyzer's Bark Buster Bona... 1

2025-02-21 · MPO · Rating 1038

American Flying Disc Open 1

2024-09-13 · MPO · Rating 1037

The Howling at Coyote Cut presented by Prodigy Disc 1

2026-04-18 · MPO · Rating 1037

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Pickard Park24911072026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Gold
East Carolina University2461098ECU Gold
UNC Chapel Hill34210922026 Tar Heel Open - Blues
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run24910922024 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Fox Run MPO
Unknown course1451091Keystone Camp & Conference Long Pads
Parma Disc Golf Course1501087Parma MPO AFDO 2024
UNC Chapel Hill14310822026 Tar Heel Open - Blues
Rolling Pines Disc Golf Course1511082Championship Layout
Pickard Park15410802026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Gold
Kensington Black Locust - Green1561077Pool A: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course821026109135
UNC Chapel Hill21101110926
Winthrop University Rec. Area211029107412
Buckhorn at Harris Lake County Park191008107514
Maple Hill151037106810
Sunset Park Disc Golf Course15101510752
Pickard Park14105311078
East Clayton Park12100610618
Grand Central Station121024104610
Idlewild12102610536