Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Luke Taylor

Player career profile

Luke Taylor

PDGA #: 102119 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1041

Best rating found

Tracked results

207

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

44 / 88

139 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

533

Best round 1086

Active years

2016–2026

11 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 203 rated events · 875–1041

2018-07-14 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026241037104117
20252910321034112
20243110311035120
20232510221029116
20222410111019119
2021289941002124
202022979989121
201916942960114
2018488792313
20172——12
20162——61

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA119967115
MA2692913
MA3587612
MJ12287512
MJ15497613
MJ18299131
MPO1691018162

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT+ Ledgestone Open1063

2026-07-30 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Angry Squirrel - MPO, MA40+, MA2, all Women1062

2022-04-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro1061

2025-08-29 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT JomezPro - Discraft Cascade Challenge1057

2026-05-29 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Battle at Hammond presented by Discraft1056

2023-04-01 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - The Preserve Championship connected by Mic...1056

2024-06-21 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft Ledgestone Open presented by Züca1056

2025-08-14 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

Unchained Conference Challenge #2 (Post-Event) (C...1055

2025-01-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Best finishes

DGPT+ Ledgestone Open 1

2026-07-30 · MPO · Rating 1037

Massasauga Open - MPO,MP60,MA2,MA4,Women 1

2024-07-28 · MPO · Rating 1032

Seth Burton Memorial 1

2024-08-16 · MPO · Rating 1032

Kent Lake Classic - MPO & MA1 1

2024-02-25 · MPO · Rating 1031

March Mush - MPO,FPO,FA1,MA2,FA2,FA3, FA4, MA4 1

2024-03-17 · MPO · Rating 1031

Huron Valley Open - Presented by Discraft - Sun 1

2024-04-07 · MPO · Rating 1031

Unchained Conference Challenge #2 (Post-Event) (C... 1

2025-01-20 · MPO · Rating 1031

Michigan Pro State Championships - Presented by D... 1

2023-10-27 · MPO · Rating 1029

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course4531086—
Victory Park2421086Long Tees
Maple Hill4501084Golds (A Pins)
Olympus3541083DGPT - Supreme Flight Open MPO 2026
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1511078The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 1 & 2
Northwood Black3571076Black Long
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den34910752025 CCRO MPO & MP40 Layout
Krokhol Disc Golf Course3541073Krokhol Open 2025 - MPO
Glendoveer East3551072Glendoveer East MPO
Kingsley Civic Center South2421072Bear's Den

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course641005108622
Earl W. Brewer Park22102710704
Deerfield Nature Park - Deerfield1796010423
Flip City Disc Golf Park1799010388
Idlewild15102010407
Kensington Black Locust - Green15101210435
Maple Hill151038108410
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den14104710759
Deerfield Nature Park - Wildwood1496110373
Hickory Hills12100010504