Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Mathias Villota

Player career profile

Mathias Villota

PDGA #: 103114 Location: Estonia

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1027

Best rating found

Tracked results

119

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

36 / 57

91 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

316

Best round 1083

Active years

2018–2026

9 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 117 rated events · 821–1027

2018-07-06 2026-08-20

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261310231027110
20251610161018110
20241610121017112
20231910101012113
20221510051010111
20211010021004110
2020597499415
201916934964114
2018985990116

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1296812
MA3386221
MA4182140
MJ15288212
MJ1818930117
MPO931010135

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Annikoru Open 2026 supported by Innova Europe1065

2026-04-30 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Pure Open 20261050

2026-05-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Latitude 64 Festival 2k23 Weekly1040

2023-06-08 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT - European Disc Golf Festival1039

2024-07-26 · MPO · Finish 16 · 3 rounds

Eesti Meistrivõistlused Discgolfis 20251037

2025-08-13 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

Epicbet esitleb Eesti Meistrivõistlused Discgolfi...1036

2026-08-12 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Turku Open powered by Prodigy1035

2024-06-14 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Smartpost Itella Karikasari 2023 Jõulumäe #21034

2023-05-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Pure Open 2026 1

2026-05-17 · MPO · Rating 1023

Elwa Challenge 2026 1

2026-08-20 · MPO · Rating 1021

Latitude 64 Festival 2k25 Powered by Discgolf.ee... 1

2025-06-12 · MPO · Rating 1018

Annikoru Open 2026 supported by Innova Europe 1

2026-04-30 · MPO · Rating 1018

airBaltic RIGA Open 1

2024-08-16 · MPO · Rating 1017

Coolbet EDGL Karikasari Pro 2025 - Annikoru 1

2025-05-17 · MPO · Rating 1015

IBT Vilnius Open 2023 Presented by Innova Champio... 1

2023-04-14 · MPO · Rating 1012

Smartpost Itella Karikasari 2023 Jõulumäe #2 1

2023-05-13 · MPO · Rating 1010

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark1471083PRO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3491075EDGF 2024 - MPO
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark2431073AM
Aninkainen Frisbeegolfpuisto3511070Turku Open MPO
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park2541063Pro Layout
Innova Europe Mäetaguse Disc Golf Park1531063MPO - Kuninglik Karu / Royal Bear 2024 Rd1
Metsajoe DiscGolfPark2441063Open park
Parque Purificacion Tomas1481063OE20 Layout
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park3481061EMV 2026
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark1481061PRO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course381001105012
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Yellow32981106116
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Pro Red2395410408
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park23994106310
Innova Europe Mäetaguse Disc Golf Park22100410639
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark18102610835
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO12101210424
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12101810756
Sportland Prodigy Elva Disc Golf10101910574
Nokia Disc Golf Park9101410364