Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Macie Velediaz

Player career profile

Macie Velediaz

PDGA #: 104187 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

965

Best rating found

Tracked results

134

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

50 / 72

92 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

360

Best round 1028

Active years

2018–2026

9 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 132 rated events · 835–965

2018-05-12 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261195595715
20251196096518
2024896196332
202324959963110
202221948957113
202120939945117
202020926932119
201914892915114
2018583683814

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA21—11
FPO128940171
MA11838—0
MPO4953110

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Discraft Supreme Flight Open presented by...995

2025-02-28 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Show & Throw at Cherokee Park By RDG995

2026-06-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Knowledge Management presents the Lake Marshall O...991

2022-10-28 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank983

2025-06-27 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

2023 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...981

2023-08-30 · FPO · Finish 7 · 5 rounds

River Valley Masters981

2025-05-17 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - The TruBank Des Moines Challenge presented...979

2022-08-19 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT Elite - Music City Open presented by Lone St...979

2023-04-07 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

River Valley Masters 1

2023-03-31 · FPO · Rating 960

Lexington Open XXV (PROS ONLY) 1

2023-05-12 · FPO · Rating 960

Harmon Hills Open, powered by WirelessVille, a ME... 1

2023-09-30 · FPO · Rating 960

Lakefront Open 38, powered by WirelessVille, a ME... 1

2023-07-15 · FPO · Rating 959

Seth Burton Memorial 1

2025-09-12 · FPO · Rating 958

Knowledge Management presents the Lake Marshall O... 1

2022-10-28 · FPO · Rating 957

Show & Throw at Cherokee Park By RDG 1

2026-06-11 · FPO · Rating 957

Discraft Presents: Tennessee State Disc Golf Cham... 1

2026-06-12 · FPO · Rating 957

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course5561028—
Maple Hill4561018DGPT Playoffs - 2023 MVP Open Diamond A
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course3561014Sunset Hills Rd3
New London Tech Disc Golf Course26410112026 Champions Cup FPO
Winged Deer Park1451008Winged Deer Shorts
Olympus2631007DGPT - Supreme Flight Open FPO 2025
Winthrop University Rec. Area36410062025 TPWDGC B
Winthrop University Rec. Area3631006TPWDGC-Rd2&3
Ivy Hill2671001Pool C: Ivy Hill - Ivy Hill Worlds FPO
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course15910012021 DGPT JBO FPO Layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course48952102821
Winthrop University Rec. Area23961100612
Idlewild219479859
Rotary Disc Golf Course at Frank Lorino Park2092497810
Tommy Schumpert Park1691397613
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1295410016
Mill Ridge Park129689996
Panther Creek State Park Disc Golf Course129369664
Harmon Hills119439869
Pickard Park99799997