Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Aria Castruita

Player career profile

Aria Castruita

PDGA #: 105126 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

955

Best rating found

Tracked results

103

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

33 / 68

86 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

267

Best round 1010

Active years

2018–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 101 rated events · 781–955

2018-11-30 2026-10-17

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026594695513
2024194194111
202322940943117
202222918938113
202123886898122
202012885894112
201915825865115
2018378178113

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA128881121
FA2479014
FA31—21
FJ121—11
FJ15685916
FJ18583315
FPO58923130

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

KR8om presents 32nd Veterans Park Open powered by...999

2022-11-04 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...989

2023-04-28 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Dynamic Discs and the Rose City Disc Club Present...983

2023-09-29 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild presented by Dynamic...975

2022-07-08 · FPO · Finish 49 · 3 rounds

49th Annual Waterloo Disc Golf Classic (CEP Chari...968

2026-10-17 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2022 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...966

2022-06-30 · FPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

NADGT-National Championships959

2021-10-28 · FPO · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

19th Annual Live Oak Summer Open957

2022-06-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

49th Annual Waterloo Disc Golf Classic (CEP Chari... 1

2026-10-17 · FPO · Rating 943

4th Annual Magnolia Open Sponsored by Craft Pies... 1

2023-06-10 · FPO · Rating 942

47th Annual Waterloo Disc Golf Classic (CEP Chari... 1

2024-10-19 · FPO · Rating 941

18th Texas Women's Championship 1

2023-04-08 · FPO · Rating 939

10th Annual Buffalo Run Sponsored by Big Foot Dis... 1

2023-09-15 · FPO · Rating 939

Dynamic Discs and the Rose City Disc Club Present... 1

2023-09-29 · FPO · Rating 939

Oklahoma Open - Presented by Innova 1

2023-10-20 · FPO · Rating 939

Throwdown Showdown IV sponsored by Michelob Ultra 1

2022-10-15 · FPO · Rating 938

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Williamson County Disc Golf Course2551010Default Layout
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1571008FPO
Veteran's Park151100732nd VPO 1st rd 18
Veteran's Park250100432nd VPO 2ND rd 18 HOLES
Elver Park451999USW Elver
Unknown course342998Tayloe
Lindsey Park - Blue Hickory153996Hickory Long
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course259991FPO
Brazos Park East362988BEast Championship FPO
Champions Landing265985ECC FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course6791599831
MetCenter Disc Golf Course2591298112
Brazos Park East119359885
Riverbend Park119159623
Peter Pan Park - Optimist Disc Golf Course88959534
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course89379603
Lindsey Park - Gold Dogwood79329774
Moody's78829027
Champions Landing69369853
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course695410083