Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Mauri Villmann

Player career profile

Mauri Villmann

PDGA #: 107197 Location: Estonia

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1042

Best rating found

Tracked results

150

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

42 / 81

113 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

398

Best round 1091

Active years

2018–2026

9 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 147 rated events · 874–1042

2018-07-21 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262410411042111
20252110351040114
20241910281031115
20232410171028120
20221710011003113
2021998399417
2020996197018
201916935951115
201811893918110

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1596114
MA3288811
MJ1822922118
MPO1211018158

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

European Pro Tour – Estonian Open 2023 Monday Qua...1068

2023-05-29 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT - Konopiště Open presented by Discmania1067

2025-05-23 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Blue Ridge Championship Generated By Grit Discs1063

2026-04-03 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2023 #1 - Helsinki1059

2023-05-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 641056

2026-06-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Epicbet esitleb Eesti Meistrivõistlused Discgolfi...1056

2026-08-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Krokhol Open presented by Latitude 641055

2025-07-11 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

European Pro Tour – Estonian Open 2023 powered by...1051

2023-06-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

EDGL PRO KARIKASARI 2026 - Järve 1

2026-08-01 · MPO · Rating 1042

Epicbet esitleb Eesti Meistrivõistlused Discgolfi... 1

2026-08-12 · MPO · Rating 1042

Carolina Clash- Pro Weekend Presented by DGA and... 1

2025-10-03 · MPO · Rating 1040

Latitude 64 Jõulumäe Open by DG Academy 1

2025-11-01 · MPO · Rating 1040

Eesti Talvised Meistrivõistlused Discgolfis 2026 1

2026-02-20 · MPO · Rating 1040

EDGL PRO KARIKASARI 2026 - Järva-Jaani 1

2026-05-23 · MPO · Rating 1040

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 64 1

2026-06-12 · MPO · Rating 1039

2026 Presidents Cup 1

2026-06-16 · MPO · Rating 1039

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
North Cove - The Gorge2481091The Gorge Long
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3531086The Rockstar 2026 - MPO, Day 3 & 4
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park3461079EMV 2026
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds2511078The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 1 & 2
Brazos Park East2511077BEast Championship MPO
Tali Disc Golf Park2511077Prodigy Disc Pro Tour Tali 2023 Rd2
Nokia Disc Golf Park352107423 EO MPO
Krokhol Disc Golf Course2541073Krokhol Open 2025 - MPO
Krokhol Disc Golf Course3541073Krokhol Open 2025 - MPO
Unknown course2521072Konopiště Open 2025 - MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course56994107219
Kõrvemaa Prodigy Disc Golf Park27999107912
Innova Europe Mäetaguse Disc Golf Park26983106612
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Yellow231011105413
Winthrop University Rec. Area171011105212
Jõulumäe Discgolf Park - Pro Red1598910527
Nokia Disc Golf Park14102510746
Terminal Oil Annikoru Discgolfipark13102810594
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12104110866
Elva Disc Golf Course10102410624