Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Silva Saarinen

Player career profile

Silva Saarinen

PDGA #: 107335 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

992

Best rating found

Tracked results

143

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

43 / 76

117 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

389

Best round 1043

Active years

2018–2026

9 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 141 rated events · 757–992

2018-07-07 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202621989992116
202526981985123
202420964973115
202321933954115
202217888920116
20211084086218
20201079981217
201913778807112
2018577677915

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1579722
FA2577414
FJ151—21
FJ1813783111
FPO109945158
MA31812330
MJ18379960
MPO693840

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT JomezPro - Discraft Cascade Challenge1022

2026-05-29 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - MVP Music City Open Presented by Another...1018

2025-04-04 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - DGPT Powerball Cup1018

2026-10-15 · FPO · Finish 1 · 5 rounds

DGPT+ Northwest Championship Presented by Latitud...1010

2026-06-04 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Preserve Championship1008

2025-06-13 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Champions Cup Presented by Vessi1006

2026-04-09 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ Barbasol Open at Austin presented by Hampto...1006

2026-05-07 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast1006

2026-06-26 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

2026 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio... 1

2026-07-16 · FPO · Rating 991

DGPT Playoffs - DGPT Powerball Cup 1

2026-10-15 · FPO · Rating 991

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 1

2026-06-26 · FPO · Rating 990

DGPT JomezPro - Discraft Cascade Challenge 1

2026-05-29 · FPO · Rating 986

DGPT+ Northwest Championship Presented by Latitud... 1

2026-06-04 · FPO · Rating 986

Frisbeegolfin SM 2025 - Finnish Nationals 1

2025-08-14 · FPO · Rating 985

2026 PDGA Champions Cup Presented by Vessi 1

2026-04-09 · FPO · Rating 985

DGPT - Preserve Championship 1

2025-06-13 · FPO · Rating 983

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Shelton Springs Disc Golf3541043Cascade Challenge - FPO
Maple Hill1521039Diamonds (B Pins)
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto2511039The Stag 2025 - FPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area36010332025 TPWDGC B
Unknown course4591032—
Unknown course4611031—
Ivy Hill36010282026 Powerball Cup B Layout - FPO
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course1571028FPO A
Unknown course5561028—
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter2521027Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course55960103212
Riutta DiscGolfPark168299404
Winthrop University Rec. Area1398110338
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1297210036
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1196510236
Maple Hill1197110397
Nokia Disc Golf Park1195010086
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO995010093
Krokhol Disc Golf Course997610094
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge997510105