Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Teemu Lampainen

Player career profile

Teemu Lampainen

PDGA #: 107567 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1028

Best rating found

Tracked results

112

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

13 / 27

56 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

318

Best round 1098

Active years

2018–2026

9 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 110 rated events · 893–1028

2018-08-18 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026181026102819
2025211020102418
2024181019102018
2023141017101925
202261005101324
202111991100061
2020495697062
201916940950115
2018490090814

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11947120
MJ15893816
MJ18992817
MPO931012113
RPA1101931

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 PDGA European Open1057

2026-06-18 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

DGPT Silver - Belgian Open 20241044

2024-05-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Luolavuori Open +PGPT Status1044

2026-08-08 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #3 Turku1041

2026-07-17 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - PCS Open presented by Innova1040

2025-07-04 · MPO · Finish 12 · 3 rounds

Parifrisbeegolfin SM 20261040

2026-09-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Frisbeegolf SM 2022 - Finnish Nationals 20221039

2022-08-04 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT Silver - Heinola Open powered by Kippis.org1039

2024-06-07 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Parifrisbeegolfin SM 2026 1

2026-09-19 · MPO · Rating 1028

Luolavuori Open +PGPT Status 1

2026-08-08 · MPO · Rating 1025

Reykjavik Open 2024 +WGE 1

2024-05-18 · MPO · Rating 1020

DGPT Silver - Belgian Open 2024 1

2024-05-03 · MPO · Rating 1019

OTT Kanab Campout Warm Up 1

2025-04-24 · MPO · Rating 1016

8th Annual Over The Top Kanab Campout presented b... 1

2025-04-25 · MPO · Rating 1016

Frisbeegolfin SM 2019 - Juniorit (Finnish Nationa... 1

2019-08-03 · MJ15 · Rating 945

Turku Tour 2.0 Powered by Prodigy 1

2019-08-05 · MJ15 · Rating 944

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds2511098The Rockstar 2026 - MPO, Day 1 & 2
Lykynlammen Frisbeegolfrata1531081Lykynlampi Par 65 (2026/Gold)
Lauste Disc Golf Park1531073PGPT Pro Tour - MPO Layout
Parc Bourdon1521063DGPT 2024 - MPO Rd1
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1571061The Rockstar 2026 - MPO, Day 1 & 2
Vinbergs Discgolf3521061Röd PRO
Unknown course4541059—
Nokia Disc Golf Park254105923 EO MPO
Tampere Disc Golf Center3581056PDPT 2024 - MPO Layout
Mukkula DiscGolfPark1531056Mukkula Championship layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course33100010599
Lauste Disc Golf Park1798210739
Tampere Disc Golf Center16102110568
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO15101810455
Sibbe Disc Golf1599910509
Aninkainen Frisbeegolfpuisto1398810387
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12103310986
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark11101910464
Nokia Disc Golf Park9102310594
Tali Disc Golf Park9100710544