Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Shelbi Dutton

Player career profile

Shelbi Dutton

PDGA #: 107780 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

932

Best rating found

Tracked results

115

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

50 / 82

97 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

236

Best round 979

Active years

2018–2026

9 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 114 rated events · 815–932

2018-07-28 2026-10-25

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202612927932111
2025891992315
202412921922111
202323909918119
202214896900111
20211489189519
202010872883110
201914850868113
2018882884118

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA118850117
FPO82908159
MA1190940
MA2487890
MA3985516
MPO190940

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Grandview Classic +WGE968

2026-05-16 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

WGE - KC Diva Spring Feeva966

2024-05-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

KC Diva Spring Feeva964

2023-05-13 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

FDGC Flex @ Pickard Shorts946

2024-06-02 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT - Preserve Championship945

2025-06-13 · FPO · Finish 21 · 3 rounds

FDGTS Flex Start @ Ewing Park943

2026-04-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Titan Open 2024 Presented by Discraft942

2024-07-26 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank941

2025-06-27 · FPO · Finish 17 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Grandview Classic +WGE 1

2026-05-16 · FPO · Rating 932

Cedar Creek Open 1

2026-08-22 · FPO · Rating 930

FDGTS #12 Pickard Silvers/Gold 1

2026-08-30 · FPO · Rating 930

Earth Day at the Preserve - Pro 1

2026-05-03 · FPO · Rating 925

Valentines Weekend Flex Start @ Ewing Park 1

2026-02-15 · FPO · Rating 924

FDGTS Flex Start @ Ewing Park 1

2026-04-11 · FPO · Rating 924

Ewing Shorts Flex Start 1

2026-09-12 · FPO · Rating 924

GVCCC - All Other Divisions NO LONGER SPLIT DAY 1

2026-09-27 · FPO · Rating 924

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Rosedale Park (Up Top)248979KC Diva Feeva Layout
Pickard Park3639752025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Silver
Grandview Park149972Longs
Wildcat Bluff271967Wildcat Long Pads
Cedar Creek Central157966Cedar Creek Central
Camden Park 2160965Cam 2 start hole 13
Grandview Park247964Short Tees
Grandview Park247964Grandview Shorts
Rosedale Park (Up Top)150964Rosie Diva Feeva
Rosedale Park (Up Top)250964Rosie Diva Feeva

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course3590895310
Pickard Park2490197514
Grandview Park2190997216
Ewing Park2089094314
Centralia Disc Golf Course108748742
Big Creek State Park98899328
Blue Ribbon Pines Disc Golf Course88999495
Cedar Creek East88759353
Cedar Creek West88999384
Cedar Creek Central79109664