Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Anniken Kristiansen Steen

Player career profile

Anniken Kristiansen Steen

PDGA #: 109996 Location: Norway

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

969

Best rating found

Tracked results

122

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

33 / 47

79 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

387

Best round 1026

Active years

2018–2026

9 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 120 rated events · 838–969

2018-08-25 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261696396617
20251996596818
202419953969110
20232093794119
202213923928110
202110920925110
202010899916110
201910856880110
2018585385315

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FPO116931147
MPO6955120

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Texas State Disc Golf Championships - pres...1006

2024-03-29 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round988

2026-03-27 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

2025 PDGA Professional World Championships Presen...986

2025-07-30 · FPO · Finish 5 · 5 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft Great Lakes Open presented by Gerr...982

2024-09-05 · FPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship980

2024-10-10 · FPO · Finish 13 · 4 rounds

2025 PDGA Champions Cup by OTB & MVP Disc Sports980

2025-05-01 · FPO · Finish 7 · 4 rounds

2024 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...978

2024-08-21 · FPO · Finish 12 · 5 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Discraft's Green Mountain Champio...978

2024-09-19 · FPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

NC 4 Open Karidalen Classic 2025 Presented by MVP... 1

2025-08-15 · FPO · Rating 966

Norgesmesterskapet i Diskgolf 2026 1

2026-07-23 · FPO · Rating 964

DGPT EuroTour - Heinola Open 2026 presented by MVP 1

2026-07-10 · FPO · Rating 962

DGPT - Texas State Disc Golf Championships - pres... 1

2024-03-29 · FPO · Rating 942

RPM Open 1

2023-06-01 · FPO · Rating 938

Norgesmesterskapet i diskgolf 2023 1

2023-06-16 · FPO · Rating 938

ET#9 - Belgian Open 1

2022-09-23 · FPO · Rating 928

Sandnes Open 2021 1

2021-09-04 · FPO · Rating 925

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Hornets Nest Park15710262026 DGPT Queen City Classic FPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1601015The Rockstar 2026 - FPO, Day 1 & 2
Winthrop University Rec. Area1621012Winthrop Arena Throw Pink A
Unknown course1531010Brock Diamond - Texas States presented by Lone Star Disc Rd1
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run36010082026 GMC Fox Run FPO
Nokia Disc Golf Park4621008Pool C: Nokia Disc Golf Park - The Beast FPO - Nokia Disc Golf Park
Unknown course2531008Brock Diamond - Texas States presented by Lone Star Disc
Unknown course4571001—
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal4631001Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO
Unknown course4621001—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course79939101022
Øverås Diskgolfpark2491899812
Maple Hill159609939
Krokhol Disc Golf Course149389897
Ankerskogen FrisbeeGolfPark138929673
Langevåg Frisbeegolfarena139159558
Winthrop University Rec. Area1396110129
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course1296410005
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1295710156
Nokia Disc Golf Park995810084