Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Nestori Tuhkanen

Player career profile

Nestori Tuhkanen

PDGA #: 110462 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1031

Best rating found

Tracked results

131

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

16 / 34

63 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

353

Best round 1084

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 129 rated events · 886–1031

2020-08-08 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262210261031113
2025221014102028
2024231014102535
2023161007101517
202221999100318
202121983998116
2020691896816

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1397912
MA31—60
MJ18693315
MPO1211008127

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT EuroTour - Sieravuori Challenge 20261062

2026-07-31 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Moravian Open 20261049

2026-09-18 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast1048

2026-06-26 · MPO · Finish 8 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Silesia Open 2026 presented by La...1046

2026-09-25 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Exel Open1045

2022-07-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

ET#9 - Sieravuori Challenge presented by Innova1045

2023-08-25 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2023 #1 - Helsinki1044

2023-05-26 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT Q-Series - Eastern Meadows Open presented by...1042

2025-05-30 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT EuroTour - Silesia Open 2026 presented by La... 1

2026-09-25 · MPO · Rating 1031

DGPT EuroTour - Sieravuori Challenge 2026 1

2026-07-31 · MPO · Rating 1026

BDGC XIV Alutaguse Open 2026 presented by Innova... 1

2026-06-05 · MPO · Rating 1022

ET#9 - Sieravuori Challenge presented by Innova 1

2023-08-25 · MPO · Rating 1012

Exel Open 1

2022-07-02 · MPO · Rating 999

Kotkatharju Open- 22 1

2022-05-14 · MPO · Rating 996

NBDG One Round Kippasuo 1

2022-05-24 · MPO · Rating 996

Kaihu Open 1

2021-09-18 · MPO · Rating 992

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark1481084DGPT EuroTour 26 - MPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3511078The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 3 & 4
Unknown course4511073—
Øverås Diskgolfpark2531071PCS Open 2025 - MPO Rd2
Mäetaguse Innova Europe Disc Golf Park3511070Gold - Kuninglik Karu / Royal Bear 2024+
Vinbergs Discgolf3511069Röd PRO
Maple Hill1541068Golds (B Pins) Rd1
Eastern Meadows Disc Golf Course3501067Q-Series - MPO Rd3
Unknown course1531064Konopiště Open 2025 - MPO
Unknown course2541063Svinec - MPO 2026

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course561013107324
Tampere Disc Golf Center221006104910
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO20100810557
Nokia Disc Golf Park12101010595
Sibbe Disc Golf1299810507
Puijo Discgolf11100810434
Winthrop University Rec. Area10101810468
DiscGolfPark Mijas9100610456
Järva Discgolf Park999610413
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark9104210843