Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Emily Weatherman

PDGA #: 111487 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

962

Best rating found

Tracked results

144

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

48 / 69

95 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

411

Best round 1019

Active years

2018–2026

9 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 142 rated events · 711–962

2018-09-01 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202626953962111
20252695095317
202426929949111
202320897912120
202214888894114
202114864881114
2020582784615
2019874977918
2018571872515

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA11079519
FA2271412
FA31—21
FJ12471814
FJ15286060
FJ18488414
FPO110924144
MA1290012
MA2288821
MA3285811
MPO594431

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Trubank Des Moines Challenge Presented by DGA1004

2024-07-05 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Dynamic Discs Open982

2024-05-03 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

2025 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...982

2025-06-19 · FPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank981

2026-08-07 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play it Again Sports Jonesboro Open presen...977

2026-04-17 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft's Ledgestone Open presented by GRIPeq973

2024-08-01 · FPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

2026 PDGA European Open973

2026-06-18 · FPO · Finish 9 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft Ledgestone Open presented by Züca972

2025-08-14 · FPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

23rd Annual Crush on the Concho 1

2025-03-07 · FPO · Rating 950

TDU - 2025 Taupō Classic presented by Cosana 1

2025-01-17 · FPO · Rating 949

Down East Players Cup presented by Yeet Street Discs 1

2024-10-25 · FPO · Rating 946

Discraft Presents: Spike Hyzer’s North Carolina D... 1

2026-03-20 · FPO · Rating 945

DGPT - Trubank Des Moines Challenge Presented by DGA 1

2024-07-05 · FPO · Rating 936

Lone Star Disc's Summer Vacation 1

2023-08-26 · FPO · Rating 910

Windy Winter Warmup 1

2024-01-21 · FPO · Rating 906

LowPutt Disc Golf Presents Rocky Hills Winter Cla... 1

2024-02-17 · FPO · Rating 904

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Rollin Ridge Disc Golf Course2591019Rollin Ridge A Pool Layout
Pickard Park2561016Pickard Park Silver
Pickard Park3561016Pickard Park Silver
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge15510112026 GMC Brewster Ridge FPO
Unknown course4531009—
Ivy Hill2661007Pool C: Ivy Hill - Ivy Hill Worlds FPO
Olympus3641000DGPT - Supreme Flight Open FPO 2025
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course359999DGPT Jonesboro Open - FPO Rd3
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course354999Sunset Hills
Maple Hill158998DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond B

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course59917100924
Will Hair Park1789396910
Maple Hill119409987
Cal Young Park108909689
Black Bear99529876
Forrest Park98178945
Idlewild99469963
Middle Concho Disc Golf Course99019826
Pickard Park997810164
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course99629924