Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Hanna Huynh

Player career profile

Hanna Huynh

PDGA #: 112647 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

964

Best rating found

Tracked results

140

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

16 / 29

53 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

433

Best round 1022

Active years

2018–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 138 rated events · 865–964

2019-06-01 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202628962964115
202523955959210
20242694294616
20232693494416
20222490391813
202110878893110
2019186686691
20182——22

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA11—21
FPO135935128
MPO4939—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

The 2026 Gulf Coast Charity Open Presented by Flo...989

2026-02-14 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 43rd Kansas City Wide Open Presente...983

2025-04-18 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - Innova Blue Ridge Championship at N...980

2023-04-14 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship980

2026-10-08 · FPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB979

2025-09-25 · FPO · Finish 6 · 4 rounds

Dilly 5002978

2026-05-23 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT Championship presented by Barbasol976

2024-10-17 · FPO · Finish 9 · 5 rounds

2025 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...975

2025-06-19 · FPO · Finish 10 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Dilly 5002 1

2026-05-23 · FPO · Rating 963

Hazy Shade presents the 4th Annual Scott Burnett... 1

2026-05-29 · FPO · Rating 963

Maverick DG: Black Hoof Shootout 3 presented by I... 1

2026-06-06 · FPO · Rating 963

Mid America Open 1

2026-06-12 · FPO · Rating 963

Missouri Eagle & Elephant & Castle presents: The... 1

2026-06-20 · FPO · Rating 963

Dynamic Discs Glass Blown Open 1

2026-06-26 · FPO · Rating 963

The Bloom 1

2026-07-10 · FPO · Rating 963

The Maine State Championships Elevated by Thought... 1

2026-10-02 · FPO · Rating 962

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Pickard Park35710222025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Silver
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course1581021FPO A
Pickard Park35710192026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Silver
Cliff Stephens Park2451015GCCO - Cliff Ladies
Tocobaga Disc Golf Course1441014GCCO - Maximo Ladies
Kensington Black Locust - Green3611009Pool C: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust FPO
Maple Hill4561007DGPT Playoffs - 2024 MVP Open Diamond A
Maple Hill1561005Diamonds (B Pins)
Jones Park - West3511003West LONG
Matt Keatts Memorial Disc Golf Course at Nevin Park4641003DGPT Championship 2024 - FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course76941100127
Maple Hill19950100711
Idlewild159499917
Pickard Park15949102210
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course129329995
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal1294697710
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course1293910217
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course1196410003
Brazos Park East119399904
Mill Ridge Park119129665