Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Micah Groth

Player career profile

Micah Groth

PDGA #: 113179 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1041

Best rating found

Tracked results

90

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

22 / 42

60 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

232

Best round 1075

Active years

2018–2026

9 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 88 rated events · 895–1041

2019-05-04 2026-04-18

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202631028104121
202521026102641
2024181021102316
2023131021102617
202271006101024
2021319951000126
2020996598218
2019592194215
20182——22

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA118978116
MA2293011
MA3289512
MJ15394312
MJ18699832
MPO581013118
RPA198821

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Dairy Queen Presents the Brent Hambrick Memorial...1048

2023-07-21 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2024 DGPT Q-Series Finale1043

2024-11-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Dolly Cooper Classic presented by Discraft1041

2021-05-01 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

11th Annual South Florida Open hosted by Tri-Fly...1035

2023-12-08 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Discraft presents Sun King's Throw Down the Mount...1034

2022-04-01 · MPO · Finish 3 · 2 rounds

DGPT Q-Series GRIPeq 42nd Kansas City Wide Open P...1034

2024-07-12 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Supreme Flight Open presented by...1033

2025-02-28 · MPO · Finish 24 · 3 rounds

2024 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1032

2024-08-21 · MPO · Finish 28 · 5 rounds

Best finishes

Top Gun Doubles presented by Down South Discs 1

2023-06-10 · MPO · Rating 1026

Dairy Queen Presents the Brent Hambrick Memorial... 1

2023-07-21 · MPO · Rating 1026

2024 DGPT Q-Series Finale 1

2024-11-22 · MPO · Rating 1023

December with Dolly 1

2021-12-04 · MPO · Rating 1000

NADGT Exclusive @ The Trails Amateur 1

2021-08-29 · MA1 · Rating 999

NADGT-National Championships 1

2021-10-28 · MPO · Rating 999

Top Gun Doubles presented by Discraft 1

2021-06-12 · MA1 · Rating 998

Double Down Dubs Run Nevin Park 1

2021-06-27 · MA1 · Rating 998

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Idlewild3551075LWS Open 2023 MPO
City Park34810692025 Pot of Gold Pro
Olympus1511067Q-Series Finale MPO
Commons Park - Northside3461063SFO Northside Pro Rd3
Olympus2581059DGPT - Supreme Flight Open MPO 2026
Olympus3591053DGPT - Supreme Flight Open MPO 2026
Tyger River Park3471052Tyger League: Layout 1
Brent Hambrick Memorial Disc Golf Course at Hoover Dam1521051Gold
Brent Hambrick Memorial Disc Golf Course at Hoover Dam3521051Gold
Unknown course4571050—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Grand Central Station331007104418
Unknown course25102410505
Tyger River Park19983105211
Olympus12103010675
Shoally Creek at Va-Du-Mar McMillan Park1196910128
The Pipeline1196810246
Dolly Cooper Disc Golf Park9100810414
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course9101510463
New London Tech Disc Golf Course8100810473
Holston Creek Park7100210363