Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Olivia Kindstedt

Player career profile

Olivia Kindstedt

PDGA #: 115503 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

954

Best rating found

Tracked results

154

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

50 / 83

129 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

370

Best round 999

Active years

2019–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 153 rated events · 746–954

2019-03-10 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202622944954116
202520930936114
202424921926120
202313915925112
202217905911115
202116890898113
202022857876119
201920794836120

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1582814
FA3374612
FJ1816813116
FPO116911160
MA1592850
MA31836130
MJ181848—0
MPO689880
RPA193611

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Linnoitus Open 2026 sponsored by Ekomia + PGPT St...999

2026-05-16 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #1 Tampere976

2026-05-22 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship973

2026-10-08 · FPO · Finish 10 · 4 rounds

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #3 Turku971

2026-07-17 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...971

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 11 · 5 rounds

Frisbeegolfin SM 2026 - Finnish National Disc Gol...970

2026-07-23 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

NBDG Amateurs™ Ford DGP961

2025-04-20 · MA1 · Finish 5 · 2 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 64960

2026-06-12 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Frisbeegolfin SM 2026 - Finnish National Disc Gol... 1

2026-07-23 · FPO · Rating 946

Piazza Open 2026 1

2026-04-25 · FPO · Rating 942

Skogby Lady Open 2026 1

2026-04-26 · FPO · Rating 942

NBDG One Round™ Keinukallio - Powered by GameProofer 1

2026-05-14 · FPO · Rating 938

Linnoitus Open 2026 sponsored by Ekomia + PGPT St... 1

2026-05-16 · FPO · Rating 938

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #1 Tampere 1

2026-05-22 · FPO · Rating 938

SFL Powergrip Pro Tour - #2 Oulu 1

2026-06-05 · FPO · Rating 938

Joukkuefrisbeegolfin SM 2025 1

2025-09-27 · RPA · Rating 936

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course151999Linnoitus Open 2026 - Naiset
Unknown course251999Linnoitus Open 2026 - Naiset
Ford DiscGolfPark246998Red Layout
Tampere Disc Golf Center366988The Monster FPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center
Kensington Black Locust - Green164987Pool C: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust FPO
Lykynlammen Frisbeegolfrata364987Lykynlampi Par 65 (2025/Diamond)
Lykynlammen Frisbeegolfrata365986Lykynlampi Par 65 (2026/Diamond)
Lauste Disc Golf Park260986PGPT Pro Tour - FPO Layout
Valbyparken Disc Golf Park359986DGPT Europe - Copenhagen Open 2024 FPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area166983Winthrop Arena Throw Pink A

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course6590599921
Sibbe Disc Golf3590896217
Tampere Disc Golf Center2092898810
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO199179547
Ford DiscGolfPark178879989
Nokia Disc Golf Park159359806
Puijo Discgolf159119506
Aninkainen Frisbeegolfpuisto129009435
Joensuun Tiilan Frisbeegolfrata128388905
Tali Disc Golf Park128969396