Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Levi Stout

Player career profile

Levi Stout

PDGA #: 118179 Location: New Zealand

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1029

Best rating found

Tracked results

96

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

46 / 61

72 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

271

Best round 1074

Active years

2019–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 94 rated events · 836–1029

2019-03-23 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026271022102918
20251010211025110
20241210121022111
20231410011007112
2022139921002112
2021997298519
2020589391714
2019685486316

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1190250
MJ15493614
MJ1812915111
MPO791009146

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

TDU - 2026 Taranaki Disc Golf Open, presented by...1046

2026-01-09 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Day at the Lake 2024 - NZ Elite Silver Series - p...1044

2024-12-07 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...1044

2026-09-17 · MPO · Finish 12 · 4 rounds

10th Tucker beach Rush1043

2023-07-29 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

47th NZ National Disc Golf Championships | Beauty...1041

2025-02-06 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1038

2026-08-26 · MPO · Finish 20 · 5 rounds

TDU - 2026 MVP Discs Bottle Lake Open1036

2026-02-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2024 Bottle Lake Open, presented by Idio Sports.1035

2024-02-09 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

RPM Discs presents - Southern Smash 2026 1

2026-02-21 · MPO · Rating 1029

The Seafarer 1

2025-03-29 · MPO · Rating 1025

TDU - 2026 MVP Discs Bottle Lake Open 1

2026-02-06 · MPO · Rating 1025

DGS Southern Smash 2025 - Presented by Trash Panda 1

2025-02-22 · MPO · Rating 1024

Knottingley Giants - 2025 1

2025-06-07 · MPO · Rating 1024

Mid Winter Classic 1

2025-08-30 · MPO · Rating 1024

48TH NZ DISC GOLF NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | “Knott... 1

2026-03-20 · MPO · Rating 1023

Moturoa Open 2026 - NZDG South Island Championship 1

2026-10-24 · MPO · Rating 1023

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge25110742026 GMC Brewster Ridge MPO
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter2521065Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - MPO
Spa Park151106324TC Gold Layout
Bottle Lake Forest2521062Gold (Long)
Spa Park2551059AO - Gold Layout
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run35510572026 GMC Fox Run MPO
Knottingley Arboretum Gold4461057Knottingley Arboretum Gold A Tees
Grafarholt Disc Golf3481054Reykjavík Open - Bláir teigar par 58
Te Anau Disc Golf2481054Day At the Lake 2024 Round 2
Brooker Avenue Disc Golf Course4611053Red Layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course112988105250
Queen's Park - Invercargill1794110235
Tucker Beach Disc Golf Course1297810505
Spa Park10102810635
Lismore Park892310153
Ingelwood Disc Golf Course6102810492
Roy's Orchard6101710383
Twizel River Course - Pop Up6100610432
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course5100510182
Bottle Lake Forest5103710622