Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Jonathan Borzick

Player career profile

Jonathan Borzick

PDGA #: 119794 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1032

Best rating found

Tracked results

170

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

40 / 75

118 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

432

Best round 1090

Active years

2019–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 167 rated events · 906–1032

2019-06-02 2026-10-02

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262610291032115
20252810191029124
20243010041009125
202325994998113
202226987994119
20211697498619
2020993595017
20191091792516

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA140974121
MA2991512
MA33—13
MPO1181010149

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2025 Jacksonville Open sponsored by Par On Disc Golf1054

2025-11-21 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

20th Annual Mayhem Open Wisconsin Tour Stop Prese...1050

2025-07-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro1047

2025-08-29 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DisCap presents the 2026 Mine Kill Disc Golf Cham...1047

2026-06-06 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGVTour #6 - Brewster Ridge Open Driven by Innova...1044

2026-06-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

14th Annual Chain Hawk Open Presented by Dynamic...1042

2025-12-05 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

41st Illinois State Disc Golf Championships1040

2023-07-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2024 South Florida Open sponsored by Dynamic Discs1039

2024-12-13 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

DGVTour #6 - Brewster Ridge Open Driven by Innova... 1

2026-06-19 · MPO · Rating 1030

2026 Northwest Florida Disc Golf Championship, Pr... 1

2026-02-21 · MPO · Rating 1029

IOS #137 Forest City Frenzy presented by Discraft 1

2026-05-02 · MPO · Rating 1026

Mad City Open 1

2025-09-06 · MPO · Rating 1023

15th Annual Seviren Lang Memorial Presented by Di... 1

2025-07-19 · MPO · Rating 1017

20th Annual Mayhem Open Wisconsin Tour Stop Prese... 1

2025-07-26 · MPO · Rating 1017

River City Open - Pro presented by Discraft 1

2025-08-08 · MPO · Rating 1017

Cold Turkey XIX - All Pros & All Advanced Divisions 1

2024-11-30 · MPO · Rating 1009

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Tradewinds Park2461090Winds - Blue Pads - Blue MachX
Unknown course4531076—
Legacy Oaks2491075CHO Legacy Oaks Long Pad - 18 Holes Par 63
Ed Austin Park (Fore Palms Disc Golf Course)3611074Fore Palms DGC - Blue 24
Stoney Creek Disc Golf at Marie Krause Park1511071Stoney Creek Blue Long Teepads
Mine Kill Park25210662026 MKDGC - Orange Tees
The Meadow at West Meadowbrook Park3501066Meadow Gold
Idlewild2571060LWS Open 2026 MPO
Kensington Black Locust - Green1591059Pool A: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust MPO
River Side Park Disc Golf Course2451058Riverside Park Longs Start On Hole 4

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course45990107614
Northwood Blue1396410208
Anna Page Park - South1298810323
Fox River Park - Grey Fox1297610353
Northwood Black12101310394
Eureka Temp1098410135
Highland (Pilcher) Park10100110537
Maple Hill9101610505
Eagle Ridge Park at Civic Center898610177
Olympus8103310523