Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Ezra Aderhold

Player career profile

Ezra Aderhold

PDGA #: 121715 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1034

Best rating found

Tracked results

202

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

8 / 29

66 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

582

Best round 1099

Active years

2019–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 201 rated events · 959–1034

2019-05-25 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026251026103222
20253110291034115
2024231026103024
2023221031103326
2022281026103037
2021281020102527
2020261005101418
201919977989117

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1295922
MPO2001019127

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Clash at The Canyons IV1068

2020-07-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT - Texas State Disc Golf Championships - pres...1067

2024-03-29 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1066

2025-06-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Las Vegas Challenge presented by Innova1060

2021-02-25 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 43rd Kansas City Wide Open Presente...1057

2025-04-18 · MPO · Finish 11 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Play It Again Sports Jonesboro Open - pres...1054

2024-04-12 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1054

2025-01-16 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

2025 PDGA Professional World Championships Presen...1054

2025-07-30 · MPO · Finish 4 · 5 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank 1

2025-06-27 · MPO · Rating 1027

The Open at Belton presented by Discraft 1

2020-11-21 · MPO · Rating 1012

Clash at The Canyons IV 1

2020-07-18 · MPO · Rating 1007

The Capital Classic 1

2019-09-21 · MPO · Rating 989

2019 Big Thicket Open 1

2019-11-23 · MPO · Rating 989

BATADGA Tour Stop # 10 Live Oak Gold Ingleside 1

2019-11-02 · MPO · Rating 988

South Dakota State Disc Golf Championships 1

2019-08-24 · MPO · Rating 976

Grand Forks Classic Driven by Half Brothers Brewery 1

2019-08-31 · MPO · Rating 976

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course2461099Innova
The Canyons at Dellwood Park2471096Clash XXL
Tampere Disc Golf Center2531095Pool A: Tampere Disc Golf Center - The Monster MPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center
Heritage Park Belton2431094The Open Pro SHORT 2020
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds2481084EDGF 2024 - MPO
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course2541084Blue Saturday
Pickard Park15210822025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Gold
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal3551078Toboggan MPO B Pins 2/12
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run35210762025 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Fox Run MPO
Unknown course4491076—

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course1191032109937
Winthrop University Rec. Area251029106912
Maple Hill241017107214
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course18103610717
Idlewild18100910468
Pickard Park181036108210
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course18103010848
Brazos Park East16101410656
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge15101610458
Northwood Black13102010645