Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Joseph Anderson

Player career profile

Joseph Anderson

PDGA #: 122356 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1035

Best rating found

Tracked results

140

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

22 / 48

71 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

391

Best round 1106

Active years

2019–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 139 rated events · 963–1035

2019-11-23 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026241033103516
2025231032103415
20242710321035111
20232310251029113
20222210081016117
20211198298719
2020898999518
2019296396312

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA115985113
MJ18296312
MPO1231025133

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

The Georgia State Championships powered by Prodig...1065

2023-05-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Krokhol Open presented by Latitude 641056

2024-07-12 · MPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

21st Open at Tallahassee Sponsored by Visit Talla...1055

2026-02-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild presented by Dynamic...1054

2024-08-09 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - GRIPeq 41st Kansas City Wide Open S...1052

2023-07-07 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round1051

2026-03-27 · MPO · Finish 8 · 3 rounds

2026 Flying Eye Open supported by Innova1051

2026-10-24 · MPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Discraft's Green Mountain Champio...1050

2024-09-19 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Barnett Park Championship (PRO weekend) 1

2024-01-27 · MPO · Rating 1031

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild presented by Dynamic... 1

2024-08-09 · MPO · Rating 1031

DGPT Match Play - Idlewild Group Play 1

2025-08-21 · MPO · Rating 1030

21st Open at Tallahassee Sponsored by Visit Talla... 1

2026-02-13 · MPO · Rating 1029

Down South Discs Open presented by Discmania 1

2023-06-24 · MPO · Rating 1027

2023 Innova Discs Myrtle Beach Open 1

2023-11-03 · MPO · Rating 1026

The Georgia State Championships powered by Prodig... 1

2023-05-27 · MPO · Rating 1023

Bowling Green Open 1

2023-04-14 · MPO · Rating 1021

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Earlewood Park4411106Earlewood Classic 2021 Layout (20)
Boundary Waters - One3461092States BW1 2023
Champions Landing3551084Champs MPO
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course1551079MPO @ BRC
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3511078The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 3 & 4
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run25110772024 DGPT Playoffs: GMC Fox Run MPO
Unknown course3541073Throw Down the Mountain XI - Gold Course
Kensington Black Locust - Green1571071Pool A: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust MPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area25610712025 USDGC B
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course3551071Down South Discs Open - WR Jackson - All Pro + MA1

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course571024107314
Winthrop University Rec. Area171026107112
Idlewild16103310607
Maple Hill151021106810
Sandy Creek Park131016105612
Northwood Black11102310515
Tom Brown Park11103510585
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course11101410715
Owens Field Park1096798410
Olympus9103910564