Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Dylan Capaccioli

Player career profile

Dylan Capaccioli

PDGA #: 122655 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1030

Best rating found

Tracked results

262

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

101 / 180

225 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

529

Best round 1084

Active years

2019–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 261 rated events · 929–1030

2019-06-15 2026-10-25

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263810221030130
20253610181023132
20243010101015126
20233110061014128
2022509971000141
202142985994136
202024959976122
201911936942110

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA131954124
MA2293411
MPO22910051155

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Massachusetts Grand Prix - Presented by Sunstein LLP1084

2024-10-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The 2022 Vacationland Open Pro Day Elevated by Th...1065

2022-10-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Oakholm Open1062

2025-05-31 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Vineyard Social XX PRO - Driven by Innova1052

2026-03-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Amoskeag Open1052

2026-08-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

22nd Annual Greater Hartford Disc Golf Open weigh...1052

2026-09-04 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Bishop at the Hart1050

2022-08-28 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Ledgewood Open: Supported by White Mountain CrossFit1050

2025-10-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

The 2026 Wilcox WOW presented by Sheeley Roofing 1

2026-10-17 · MPO · Rating 1030

Amoskeag Open 1

2026-08-15 · MPO · Rating 1026

2026 Friday Flex Tournament at Meadowbrook 6 of 6 1

2026-08-28 · MPO · Rating 1026

6th Annual Jeffrey Cranson Open - All Pro 1

2026-08-29 · MPO · Rating 1026

22nd Annual Greater Hartford Disc Golf Open weigh... 1

2026-09-04 · MPO · Rating 1026

SNEDGO Points Series #6 @ Willow Valley (Flex Start) 1

2026-09-07 · MPO · Rating 1026

2026 Hillside Friday Flex Series #6 1

2026-09-11 · MPO · Rating 1025

Hollows Fall Classic Sponsored by Kastaplast 1

2026-09-12 · MPO · Rating 1025

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Maple Hill1431084Checkered Flag Mass Grand Prix
The Hollows South - Red Dragon1481080South, Long Tees to Long Baskets
Stevens Mountain View Disc Golf Course2441079Golds
Riverhead Field Disc Golf Course1461074Red (5green holes)
Ledgewood Disc Golf Course1461073Blue Track
Oakholm Disc Golf1461071Long Layout
Wickham Park Disc Golf Course25310702026 GHDGO - MPO, MP40
Park City Disc Golf Course at Veteran's Park24510702026 Brewport Open
Dacey Field Disc Golf14610682026 Daceyland Blues
Sabattus Disc Golf - Eagle1481067Eagle - C1MC 2026

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Maple Hill441008108421
Borderland State Park31984104512
Unknown course28100910506
Dacey Field Disc Golf2799210684
Meadowbrook Orchards25102010614
The Hollows North2098010426
Muldoon Park Disc Golf Course1999710633
Top O' The Hill Disc Golf1696610178
501 Disc Golf1599010626
Sunnymede Disc Golf Course15101710573