Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Shelby Cowen

Player career profile

Shelby Cowen

PDGA #: 124064 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

919

Best rating found

Tracked results

129

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

48 / 86

104 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

246

Best round 1003

Active years

2019–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 128 rated events · 614–919

2020-02-29 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261791591816
202534912919126
202426894906126
202317849875114
202212780821110
202115731756114
2020766370617
20191——11

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA118872117
FA2282012
FA3476213
FA4171360
FJ101—11
FJ1214703114
FJ151181915
FJ181284619
FPO2891218
MA1491412
MA218909114
MA3688414
MJ15579524
MJ18381213
MPO1909160
RPA191580

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Flyin'Colors Flex @ Tom Monroe DGC971

2024-06-16 · MA3 · Finish 1 · 1 round

GripLock Flex at Southside Park969

2025-05-17 · FA1 · Finish 1 · 1 round

GripLock April Flex at Southside966

2026-04-04 · MA2 · Finish 1 · 1 round

New Hope MLK Day Tournament Five!963

2025-01-18 · MA2 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Fourth of July FLEX 3!963

2025-07-05 · MA1 · Finish 1 · 1 round

Rocket City Blast - Flex Start Thursday962

2025-05-22 · MA2 · Finish 1 · 1 round

Flyin' Colors Flex @ Southside DGC954

2025-08-31 · FA1 · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT - Queen City Classic presented by Another Round953

2026-03-27 · FPO · Finish 20 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Fourth of July FLEX 3! 1

2025-07-05 · MA1 · Rating 919

2026 Rocket City Blast presented by Westside Disc... 1

2026-05-22 · FPO · Rating 917

GripLock Flex at Southside Park 1

2025-05-17 · FA1 · Rating 915

Rocket City Blast - Flex Start Thursday 1

2025-05-22 · MA2 · Rating 915

Alabama Women's Disc Golf Championship 1

2026-07-25 · FPO · Rating 914

2025 NADGT Exclusive @ UA Huntsville Sponsored by... 1

2025-04-19 · MA2 · Rating 913

Doubles at 2025 PDGA Junior Worlds 1

2025-07-12 · FJ18 · Rating 913

Putting Competition at 2025 PDGA Junior Worlds 1

2025-07-13 · FJ18 · Rating 913

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Hornets Nest Park16010032026 DGPT Queen City Classic FPO
New Hope City Park Disc Golf Course146978Fall Classic
Winthrop University Rec. Area167976Winthrop Arena Throw Pink A
Tom Monroe Disc Golf Course at Brahan Spring Park146971Tom Monroe
New Hope City Park Disc Golf Course145970GDG Longs 18 Holes
Southside Park146969Southside RCB25
Southside Park146966GripLock Flex
Idlewild272964LWS Open 2026 FPO
New Hope City Park Disc Golf Course146963GDG Longs 18 Holes
Tom Monroe Disc Golf Course at Brahan Spring Park147962Tom Monroe RCB25

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course427529107
Tom Monroe Disc Golf Course at Brahan Spring Park1985097111
New Hope City Park Disc Golf Course178899789
Kudzu Cove Disc Golf Course1587295210
John Hunt Park89069353
North Landing88289384
Southside Park89189697
North Jasper Park77448635
Mastin Lake68179564
Pickard Park69049582