Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Aviel Gomez

Player career profile

Aviel Gomez

PDGA #: 127492 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1035

Best rating found

Tracked results

85

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

27 / 48

66 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

211

Best round 1085

Active years

2019–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 84 rated events · 922–1035

2020-02-15 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262010271035114
20252510171021120
2024199981008116
202312985990110
2022197097011
2021693296324
20201932932240
20191——21

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1895816
MJ15293922
MPO721011140
RAD2922120
RPA198340

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 Faultline Classic Presented by Innova1058

2026-09-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Bomber Blast B-Tier presented by 76 El Dorado...1055

2026-05-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT Q-Series: The San Francisco Safari driven by...1053

2026-09-04 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

PINTOBERFEST 2024 Presented by DGA1052

2024-10-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

The Mendocino Migration supported by Innova Champ...1049

2026-10-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Memorial Championship presented by Discraft1048

2026-02-05 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

Pinto Pop-Up1045

2024-03-09 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Norcal Series Championships Supported by Innova1044

2025-10-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Oakland City Champships 2026 Grown by AGL 1

2026-10-24 · MPO · Rating 1035

Auburn Open 1

2026-05-29 · MPO · Rating 1027

2026 Faultline Classic Presented by Innova 1

2026-09-19 · MPO · Rating 1027

The Mendocino Migration supported by Innova Champ... 1

2026-10-02 · MPO · Rating 1027

Stafford Lake ProAm supported by Innova 1

2026-10-10 · MPO · Rating 1027

DGPT Q-Series: The San Francisco Safari driven by... 1

2026-09-04 · MPO · Rating 1026

The Bomber Blast B-Tier presented by 76 El Dorado... 1

2026-05-02 · MPO · Rating 1025

Santa Maria Open - Pro Weekend 2026 Sponsored by... 1

2026-08-01 · MPO · Rating 1025

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course25810852026 Faultline Classic
Unknown course4421085—
Rocklin Disc Golf Course at Johnson Springview Park2601075Cool Down 25 Pro
Rocklin Disc Golf Course at Johnson Springview Park2411075Rocklin Norcal Championship 2025
Unknown course3461064The 2026 Mendocino Migration MPO
Reidy Creek Disc Golf3521063Challenge @ Reidy 2026 - Pro Sat/Sun Back Tees
Lagoon Valley Disc Golf Course II1421061Norcal Back 18 (Valley)
Golden Gate Park Disc Golf Course3501060Sunday A
Hanging Oaks at Western Gateway Park2501060PV Tournament Gold, 18 Holes, Par 60
Golden Gate Park Disc Golf Course1621057Friday A

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course441004108522
Unknown course26102310857
Pinto Lake Championship Disc Golf Course231000105219
Shady Oaks Park10101910556
Auburn Regional Park9102110513
CSUMB Oaks Disc Golf Course79449885
Rocklin Disc Golf Course at Johnson Springview Park7103210754
Brooktrails Golf Course6102610532
Golden Gate Park Disc Golf Course6104310603
Oak Grove (Hahamongna Park)6101810353