Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Hjalte Jensen

Player career profile

Hjalte Jensen

PDGA #: 129061 Location: Denmark

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1032

Best rating found

Tracked results

132

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

25 / 41

72 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

369

Best round 1075

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 130 rated events · 962–1032

2020-07-18 2026-09-25

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261610301032114
2025171021102919
2024221013101518
2023261006100916
2022229991004113
202116976992114
20201397097918

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MPO1321004141

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DFSU DT #1 – Momhøje Open - Presented by Disc Tree1050

2026-04-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Pärnu Open presented by Latitude 641048

2026-06-12 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Västervik Open sponsored by Prodigy Disc1046

2025-05-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Turku Open powered by Prodigy1046

2025-08-08 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DFSU DT #6 – Esbjerg Open Presented By Disc Tree1046

2026-09-05 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

SDGPT #7 - Heatland Open sponsored by Yikun Discs1045

2025-09-26 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft1045

2026-07-03 · MPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

SDGPT - Heatland Open 2026 sponsored by Yikun Discs1045

2026-09-11 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

DFSU DT #2 – Ebeltoft Open - Presented by Disc Tree 1

2026-05-09 · MPO · Rating 1029

SDGPT - Heatland Open 2026 sponsored by Yikun Discs 1

2026-09-11 · MPO · Rating 1029

DFSU Danish Championships 2026 supported by Disc... 1

2026-09-25 · MPO · Rating 1029

NC 4 Open Glåmos 1

2026-07-31 · MPO · Rating 1028

SDGPT - Eastern Meadows Open 2026 sponsored by Di... 1

2026-08-14 · MPO · Rating 1028

DFSU DT #6 – Esbjerg Open Presented By Disc Tree 1

2026-09-05 · MPO · Rating 1028

DFSU Danish Championships 1

2025-08-15 · MPO · Rating 1027

SDGPT #6 - Svartbäcksmåla Open sponsored by Heatl... 1

2025-09-12 · MPO · Rating 1027

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
DiscGolfPark Mijas3431075EPT All-Stars 2023
Parc Bourdon3491074Belgian Open 2022
Skutbergets DGB1541071Gold (long temporary layout)
Ale Disc Golf Center - White2521069MPO
Alviken Black2551069Alviken Svart 2026
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter2481066Spelartouren 2025 Gold layout + X17
Eastern Meadows Disc Golf Course2511063Gold
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1531063The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 1 & 2
Langevåg Frisbeegolfarena1561062PCS Sula open 2022 Langevåg MPO
Disc Golf Vest Banen Momhøje2561061Momhøje Hvid tee

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course571003105823
Valbyparken Disc Golf Park201008105410
Disc Golf Vest Banen Momhøje171003106112
Aalborg Dinosaurs Disc Golf Course1599310445
Eghjorten Disc Golf Course14100310548
Nokia Disc Golf Park12100910585
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12101210636
Tilst Disc Golf Course1297810322
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter12100910665
Vojens DiscGolfPark1099610453