Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Braeden Sides

Player career profile

Braeden Sides

PDGA #: 129963 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1028

Best rating found

Tracked results

212

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

30 / 69

119 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

608

Best round 1082

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 211 rated events · 884–1028

2020-03-10 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263310261028112
20254210221023118
20243510161020215
20233610051016124
202237971987126
202125942957122
2020489990632

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11995218
MA2289531
MPO1781008149
RAD291811
RAH795016
RPA499014

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

37th Annual Earlewood Classic Presented By Innova...1052

2026-03-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

TDU - 2025 Taupō Classic presented by Cosana1051

2025-01-17 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

The 23rd Azalea Open presented by Cape Fear Games1051

2025-04-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT JomezPro - Discraft Cascade Challenge1050

2026-05-29 · MPO · Finish 8 · 3 rounds

Phoenix & Griffin Games presents the 2026 Syracus...1050

2026-09-12 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT Q-Series - 2024 Jacksonville Open sponsored...1049

2024-11-15 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2024 Charleston Classic1048

2024-11-22 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

The 19th Open at Tallahassee Sponsored by Visit T...1045

2024-02-02 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

GPT Mayhem at McNasty 1

2026-07-18 · MPO · Rating 1028

Huk Central 1

2026-05-01 · MPO · Rating 1026

37th Annual Earlewood Classic Presented By Innova... 1

2026-03-06 · MPO · Rating 1024

Gobble Up Some Birdies @ Riverview 1

2025-11-29 · MPO · Rating 1023

The 14th Annual Valdosta Open Sponsored by Dynami... 1

2025-01-03 · MPO · Rating 1021

Charlie Vettiner Open Powered by Prodigy 1

2025-04-11 · MPO · Rating 1021

The 23rd Azalea Open presented by Cape Fear Games 1

2025-04-26 · MPO · Rating 1021

Throw at the O 1

2023-08-19 · MPO · Rating 1012

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Charlie Vettiner Park3451082CV Longs
Van Buren Disc Golf Course3481074Van Buren Longs
Grand Central Station2471074Huk Central 2026 - All Pros + MA1 + MA40 - Friday and Saturday
Earlewood Park2441071Earlewood Classic 2026
Spa Park252106825TC Gold
Winthrop University Rec. Area4561068Winthrop A Rd4
East Clayton Park1481067Blue Tees (Fri)
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter2521065Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - MPO
Bottle Lake Forest2521065Long
Olympus3571064DGPT - Supreme Flight Open MPO 2025

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course101994105024
Steady Ed Headrick Memorial Disc Golf Course49955103825
Langley Pond DiscGolfPark29986105512
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course29989102912
Boyd Pond Park Disc Golf Course2697310088
Jim Warner Memorial Disc Golf Course25953106214
Riverview Park2199210489
The Players Course at Lake Olmstead1797210308
Winthrop University Rec. Area131012106810
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course11101210434