Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Chantel Budinsky

Player career profile

Chantel Budinsky

PDGA #: 130342 Location: Canada

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

957

Best rating found

Tracked results

132

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

34 / 64

81 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

375

Best round 1018

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 131 rated events · 867–957

2020-08-22 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261195595717
20252494395219
202427939943114
202330920936120
202222900906116
20211189890519
2020787688716

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1388713
FA21—11
FPO123925160
MA13900110
MPO294270

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

WEDG - Spring League989

2023-03-26 · MA1 · Finish 12 · 7 rounds

Discraft's CCR Open fueled by Great Lakes Disc - Pro986

2024-08-30 · FPO · Finish 4 · 3 rounds

The Greater Niagara Fall Classic - Sun - All Oth...984

2024-09-22 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship984

2024-10-10 · FPO · Finish 9 · 4 rounds

Women Strolling Rolling - MWS#4980

2025-06-07 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2024 United States Women's Disc Golf Championship...976

2024-03-21 · FPO · Finish 11 · 4 rounds

2025 Ontario Provincial Disc Golf Championships P...973

2025-10-24 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The Explore Waterloo Region Foxwood Open 2026 - D...970

2026-05-16 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

2026 Guelph Royale Presented by Discraft 1

2026-07-25 · FPO · Rating 957

DGPT Q-Series Discraft’s Oakland County Championship 1

2026-06-26 · FPO · Rating 955

The Explore Waterloo Region Foxwood Open 2026 - D... 1

2026-05-16 · FPO · Rating 954

Christie Lake Spring Fling 1

2026-05-02 · FPO · Rating 953

3 Birdies in a Row 1

2025-11-29 · FPO · Rating 952

2025 Ontario Provincial Disc Golf Championships P... 1

2025-10-24 · FPO · Rating 950

The Greater Niagara Fall Classic - Sun - All Oth... 1

2024-09-22 · FPO · Rating 943

Foxwood Open 2025 - Driven by Innova 1

2025-05-17 · FPO · Rating 943

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Burchfield Park - Devil's Den15010182024 CCRO FPO
Parma Disc Golf Course3551017FPO DGPT Silver Jim Palmeri's 50th American Flying Disc Open
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course4621010Sprinkle 24 USWDGC Rd4
Winthrop University Rec. Area1661008Winthrop Arena A Rd1
Firemen's Park Disc Golf Course2451008Fall Classic Longs 17A
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course261997FPO A
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course2679952025 DGPT The Open At Austin (Sprinkle Valley) - FPO
Unknown course465992—
Unknown course461991Silver Creek Super Silver
Rolling Hills County Park - Main248990Short Tees

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course5192199218
Lakewood Disc Golf Course339149897
Foxwood Disc Golf Course2192397812
Winthrop University Rec. Area17935100810
Idlewild159489907
Earl W. Brewer Park119309636
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course119239602
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal109439677
Black Bear99389554
Christie Lake Conservation Area99109684