Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Colin Bryant

Player career profile

Colin Bryant

PDGA #: 130709 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1035

Best rating found

Tracked results

112

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

25 / 52

75 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

270

Best round 1075

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 111 rated events · 845–1035

2021-02-06 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026171033103517
20252310221031117
20242010081014110
2023249841001117
202218958978115
2021990993918
20201——21

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA11395313
MA2591213
MA31—21
MJ15394213
MJ18392011
MPO871008141

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 Unchained Conference PreEvent presented by S...1075

2026-01-16 · MPO · Finish 2 · 1 round

Raven's Run brought to you by Alpine Collision &...1054

2025-07-26 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2025 Farragut Open1050

2025-09-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

The ORDGC at The EDGE presented by Resistance Discs1048

2026-10-24 · MPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

Top Dog Championship1047

2025-09-20 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Falling Barn Open1046

2024-09-28 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Deception Pass Open1046

2026-10-10 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Slingin Singles 31045

2025-02-15 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Kayak Point Open 6, Supported by Innova 1

2026-07-10 · MPO · Rating 1035

Deception Pass Open 1

2026-10-10 · MPO · Rating 1033

Slingin' Singles 4! by Emerald City Discs 1

2026-02-07 · MPO · Rating 1032

Fly High Memorial (CEP Charity - Rated) 1

2025-11-08 · MPO · Rating 1031

Cap Sante Challenge - MPO, FPO, MA1, FA1, MA50, FA50 1

2025-11-23 · MPO · Rating 1031

2025 Farragut Open 1

2025-09-12 · MPO · Rating 1028

Top Dog Championship 1

2025-09-20 · MPO · Rating 1028

Kayak Point Open 5, Supported by Innova 1

2025-07-11 · MPO · Rating 1022

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
River's Edge Golf Course2511075ORDGC – Gold
Keystone Camp & Conference Center1461075Long Pads
Fort Steilacoom Rhododendron Course - Short2431073Rhododendron - Short
Fort Nugent Park Disc Golf1441069FLY HIGH MEMORIAL
Pickard Park15610672026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Gold
Unknown course4561067—
Deception Pass Golf Center1431065Default Layout
Farragut State Park - Cutthroat2531064Cutthroat (MPO)
Kayak Point - Blue3501062Blue
Eureka Temp1551062Eureka Temp

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course381001106714
South Fork Disc Golf Course20100510577
North Seatac Disc Golf Course19979104018
Shelton Springs Disc Golf1799510555
Fort Nugent Park Disc Golf1594110699
Delphi Golf Course13101810574
Fort Steilacoom N.W. Disc Golf Course10100910324
Northern State Disc Golf Course1098210513
Idlewild9103210483
Kayak Point - Gold9101810562