Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Austen Bates

Player career profile

Austen Bates

PDGA #: 130724 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1027

Best rating found

Tracked results

227

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

54 / 109

170 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

547

Best round 1076

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 226 rated events · 931–1027

2020-03-10 2026-09-18

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263110251027117
20253410191027128
20243710121016127
20234010001008135
202241987995132
202129954971120
202015940955111

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA147956125
MA41—11
MPO1791007183

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Huron Valley Summer Singles1074

2026-06-23 · MPO · Finish 7 · 2 rounds

Huron Valley Serotinal Singles1055

2024-08-06 · MPO · Finish 7 · 7 rounds

GatekeeperMedia Flex Start at Renegades Trail1050

2023-07-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Canadian Championship - Presented by Innova - DGP...1049

2025-09-12 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Monster Mash1046

2025-01-04 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Climo Open at Big Rip X (DGPT-Q Series)1046

2025-11-07 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Discraft Presents: Flower Frenzy - MPO, FP40, AM...1045

2025-04-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

33rd Annual City of Mobile Championships Presente...1045

2026-03-06 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Flower Frenzy - MPO, FP40, AM Masters, MA2, MA4,... 1

2026-05-02 · MPO · Rating 1025

**2025 A3Disc Monday Night Fall Travel Sanctioned... 1

2025-09-15 · MPO · Rating 1024

River Riot III Sponsored by Dynamic Discs 1

2025-10-24 · MPO · Rating 1024

Butler County Disc Golf Classic 1

2026-05-15 · MPO · Rating 1024

Survive the Solstice 2026 presented by Pug Life D... 1

2026-06-21 · MPO · Rating 1024

March Mush Day 2 powered by Discraft (MPO,FPO,FA1... 1

2025-03-16 · MPO · Rating 1019

The Windy Lyon 1

2025-03-29 · MPO · Rating 1019

The 2025 Blackjack Open 1

2025-04-12 · MPO · Rating 1018

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal1521076Long (XL15) Toboggan (MPO & MA1)
Paint Creek State Park Disc Golf Course1491076Paint Creek
Hudson Mills Metropark - Original5571072Original 24 | Long Tees
Tom Bennett Disc Golf Course1471070Bennett Park Long (Hole 3 Red)
McFarland Park Disc Golf1501066Gold
Haute Goat Disc Golf3531066MPO - MP40 - MA1 layout for 2024 Innova Rip
Camden Park 21481063C2 Tee Off from Hole 1
Hudson Mills Metropark - Monster1441062short tees to champ baskets
Unknown course4571061—
Eagles Landing at Little Black Creek2531061Eagles Landing Gold/Longs

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Kensington Black Locust - Green69996105523
Unknown course671000106117
Hudson Mills Metropark - Original43993107216
Hudson Mills Metropark - Monster32988106219
Earl W. Brewer Park26101010486
Rolling Hills County Park - Main2599510583
The Lyon's Den23981103110
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal221014107613
Kensington Black Locust - Blue21997104110
Red Hawk West at Independence Lake201020103911