Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Onni Ruusunen

Player career profile

Onni Ruusunen

PDGA #: 131002 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1035

Best rating found

Tracked results

75

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

7 / 15

37 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

217

Best round 1076

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 73 rated events · 880–1035

2020-07-26 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026131030103528
2025121023102554
2024121019102324
2023121009101917
20221299099724
2021993497017
2020588689113

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1593613
MA32887100
MJ15392812
MJ18491411
MPO60101518
RPA197931

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Heinola Open presented by MVP1047

2026-07-10 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Nokia Open1045

2026-08-28 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast1043

2026-06-26 · MPO · Finish 13 · 3 rounds

2023 Junior European Disc Golf Championship1042

2023-08-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

Frisbeegolfin SM 2024 - Finnish National Disc Gol...1040

2024-07-04 · MPO · Finish 3 · 4 rounds

Frisbeegolfin SM 2025 - Finnish Nationals1039

2025-08-14 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

DGPT EuroTour - Sieravuori Challenge 20261039

2026-07-31 · MPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Sieravuori Challenge 2024 presented by Innova1038

2024-07-13 · MPO · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Frisbeegolfin SM 2023 - juniorit. Finnish Disc Go... 1

2023-08-12 · MPO · Rating 1010

2023 Junior European Disc Golf Championship 1

2023-08-16 · MPO · Rating 1010

Junioreiden SM-karsinnat 2023 #1 - Kankaanpää, Vi... 1

2023-05-13 · MPO · Rating 1005

Frisbeegolfin SM 2021 - Juniorit (Finnish Nationa... 1

2021-07-31 · MJ15 · Rating 938

Amateur Series Tuusula 1

2021-05-22 · MJ15 · Rating 917

Kiperin AM Kevät 1

2021-04-24 · MA1 · Rating 904

NBDG Premium Hiittenharju 1

2020-09-26 · MJ18 · Rating 891

Nokia Open 2

2026-08-28 · MPO · Rating 1032

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Nokia Disc Golf Park3521076Nokia Open 2025 pro
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark1491075DGPT EuroTour 26 - MPO
Unknown course4531070—
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark2501070Sieravuori Gold MPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3531062MJ18 Layout
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO2531060DGPT Heinola Open - MPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area2551060Winthrop B
Nokia Disc Golf Park154105923 EO MPO
Nokia Disc Golf Park3531058Nokia Open 2026
Sibbe Disc Golf3511058EPT Tyyni Open MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course23101310706
Tampere Disc Golf Center16101810398
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO15102110605
Nokia Disc Golf Park15102510766
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12103510626
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark11103010754
Sibbe Disc Golf9102910585
Luolavuori Frisbeegolfpuisto8102010453
Winthrop University Rec. Area7102810606
Ale Disc Golf Center - White6102010492