Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Eetu Tuominen

Player career profile

Eetu Tuominen

PDGA #: 131056 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1038

Best rating found

Tracked results

87

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

11 / 20

48 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

249

Best round 1083

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 84 rated events · 914–1038

2020-06-04 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261410351038210
2025141024102617
2024151018102716
202310999100881
2022997999014
202116939962113
2020991992327

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1693813
MA2291431
MJ151093316
MJ18794221
MPO61101518
RPA196611

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Nokia Open1052

2025-09-05 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast1051

2026-06-26 · MPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA European Open1046

2026-06-18 · MPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

DGPT - European Disc Golf Festival1045

2024-07-26 · MPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

Nokia Open1045

2026-08-28 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Frisbeegolfin SM 2025 -Juniorit1043

2025-08-28 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Copenhagen Open 20241041

2024-05-10 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Nokia Open1039

2024-05-24 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

2025 EDGF European Junior Disc Golf Championship... 1

2025-06-26 · MPO · Rating 1026

Frisbeegolfin SM 2025 -Juniorit 1

2025-08-28 · MPO · Rating 1024

Nokia Open 1

2025-09-05 · MPO · Rating 1024

DGPT Silver - Baltic Disc Golf Championships spon... 1

2024-08-09 · MPO · Rating 1015

KevätKylis 2022 1

2022-04-10 · RPA · Rating 966

Prodigy Disc Amateur Challenge - Aninkainen 1

2021-08-14 · MA1 · Rating 952

Sentterin kesäkisa 1/2021 1

2021-06-11 · MJ15 · Rating 938

Kylmä Kesäkuu Am 1

2021-06-19 · MA1 · Rating 938

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Nokia Disc Golf Park3511083Nokia Open 2025 pro
Lande DiscGolfPark1501082Junioreiden SM 2025, PRO Rd1
Nokia Disc Golf Park1521079Pool A: Nokia Disc Golf Park - The Beast MPO - Nokia Disc Golf Park
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter3501078Swedish Open presented by Kastaplast 2026 - MPO
Unknown course3521072Konopiště Open 2025 - MPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3501067EDGF 2024 - MPO
Tampere Disc Golf Center2571062PDPT 2024 - MPO Layout
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds2571059The Rockstar 2026 - MPO, Day 1 & 2
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark2511059DGPT EuroTour 26 - MPO
Unknown course2531056Renard Park - MPO 2026

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course391003107211
Tampere Disc Golf Center181010106210
Nokia Disc Golf Park16102710837
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12102710676
Sibbe Disc Golf9100010335
Korkeakangas DiscGolfPark79099183
Ale Disc Golf Center - White6103010492
Aninkainen Frisbeegolfpuisto69819962
Eastern Meadows Disc Golf Course6102810343
Keljonkangas DiscGolfPark69909902