Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Harry Chace

PDGA #: 131546 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1028

Best rating found

Tracked results

167

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

33 / 61

105 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

425

Best round 1094

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 165 rated events · 946–1028

2020-11-21 2026-10-25

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026311025102719
20253210251028110
20242910151024127
20232410061011118
2022309981004124
202118972989116
20203961961101

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1696216
MPO1611011155

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Massachusetts Grand Prix - Presented by Sunstein LLP1065

2024-10-20 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

4th Annual Jeffrey Cranson Open - Pro1060

2024-10-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGMT - Maple Hill Masters - Presented By MVP - Ge...1059

2024-09-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

SwampFest 20241058

2024-11-02 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Phoenix & Griffin Games presents the 2026 Syracus...1053

2026-09-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Brickyard Hollow Presents The Maine State Champio...1051

2024-09-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2026 Nantucket Open - Pro and AM Day - Presented...1051

2026-10-03 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Massachusetts Grand Prix - Presented by Sunstein LLP1050

2023-10-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Warwick Disc Golf Championships 1

2026-07-18 · MPO · Rating 1026

Discmania Presents Sunshine Open at 501 and Mile... 1

2026-05-29 · MPO · Rating 1025

7th Annual Fox Bite Open at Willow Valley 1

2026-10-25 · MPO · Rating 1025

Phoenix & Griffin Games presents the 2026 Syracus... 1

2026-09-12 · MPO · Rating 1024

2026 Nantucket Open - Pro and AM Day - Presented... 1

2026-10-03 · MPO · Rating 1024

The Lost Valley Open Presented by MVP Discs and O... 1

2025-08-09 · MPO · Rating 1023

Prodigy presents Lake Marshall Open- Pro 1

2025-05-16 · MPO · Rating 1022

OTB East presents - 2024 Philadelphia Disc Golf O... 1

2024-10-12 · MPO · Rating 1019

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Earlewood Park3421094Earlewood Classic 2026
Cedar Swamp Disc Golf Course1491075Blue
Van Buren Disc Golf Course3481074Van Buren Longs
Maple Hill2491073DGMT - Diamonds
Meadowbrook Orchards1491072Blue Layout with long 1
501 Disc Golf3491070501 Blues
Stafford Woods2511070Stafford Blue Tees Rd2
Pineland Farms Disc Golf - Patriot3491067Patriot States 24 - Mixed divisions
The Meadow at West Meadowbrook Park1501066Meadow Gold
Maple Hill1541066DGMT - Gold

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course33101510524
Maple Hill221034107316
Brakewell Steel/Warwick20102810593
Sedgley Woods (East Fairmount Park)13100710528
Meadowbrook Orchards1299710723
Wickham Park Disc Golf Course1299510513
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run11101910627
501 Disc Golf10102210705
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge10100110377
The Preserve Disc Golf Course10101710536