Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Hannah Lengel

Player career profile

Hannah Lengel

PDGA #: 131583 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

957

Best rating found

Tracked results

65

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

30 / 49

55 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

134

Best round 1031

Active years

2019–2026

8 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 63 rated events · 794–957

2020-07-18 2026-10-17

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202613949957110
2025994795215
2024192692611
202313905920110
202212878893112
202110840852110
2020681883916
20191——31

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA124863122
FA2280712
FA32—22
FPO1693319
MA1794313
MA2491413
MA3587024
MPO295131
RAH294712
RPA192031

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Kosciusko County Fall League - 2026 (Flex Start)1031

2026-09-03 · MPO · Finish 3 · 1 round

Summer Sizzler at Ox Bow (Flex Start)1003

2026-08-14 · MA1 · Finish 1 · 1 round

Cannonball Warm-Up Flex990

2026-05-25 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Battle at Memorial 8980

2025-07-19 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Cannonball Fall Frolic974

2026-10-17 · MA1 · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

The Greg Welch Memorial Cannonball Open VIII973

2026-05-30 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

2023 Magical Mystery Tour-nament960

2023-10-15 · MA2 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

DGPT+ Ledgestone Open959

2026-07-30 · FPO · Finish 17 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Summer Sizzler at Ox Bow (Flex Start) 1

2026-08-14 · MA1 · Rating 953

Dog Days Doubles at Ox Bow sponsored by Innova 1

2026-08-16 · RAH · Rating 953

Cannonball Open 7 Warm Up Flex 1

2025-05-26 · FPO · Rating 949

Battle at Memorial 8 1

2025-07-19 · FPO · Rating 941

40th Annual 3Rivers Open 1

2025-07-26 · FPO · Rating 941

Cannonball Warm-Up Flex 1

2026-05-25 · FPO · Rating 941

The Greg Welch Memorial Cannonball Open VIII 1

2026-05-30 · FPO · Rating 941

Throw Pink Women's Team Championship 1

2026-06-06 · RAH · Rating 941

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Lucerne Park3391031Standard 9 and Short 9
Lucerne Park7401015Standard 9 and Short 9
Ox Bow County Park1681003Main Layout
Memorial Hills Disc Golf154995BAM 8 (Longs)
Unknown course465992—
Wabash City Park254991Fall Frolic 26 Pool A
Wabash City Park159990Cannonball Open VIII (B Pool) Round 1
Wabash City Park260978Cannonball Open VIII (B Pool) Round 2
Wabash City Park159971Fall Frolic 25- A Pool
Memorial Hills Disc Golf258968BAM 9

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Tillman Park Disc Golf Course1986796313
Wabash City Park1792499110
Memorial Hills Disc Golf128949957
North Webster Elementary School89149316
Unknown course79429921
Mastodon Disc Golf Course at Purdue69029444
Shoaff Park68729303
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course69359622
East Swinney Park58569305
Lucerne Park598610311