Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Holyn Handley

Player career profile

Holyn Handley

PDGA #: 133547 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

991

Best rating found

Tracked results

166

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

42 / 91

143 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

477

Best round 1046

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 164 rated events · 847–991

2020-07-11 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202622987991121
202529988991125
202424979988122
202327969975121
202229946960124
202126923931121
2020987689419

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1486613
FPO157963185
MA11922300
MA31—31
MPO398812

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - GRIPeq 43rd Kansas City Wide Open Presente...1017

2025-04-18 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship1012

2026-10-08 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ Northwest Disc Golf Championship presented...1010

2025-05-29 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - MVP Music City Open Presented by Another...1004

2025-04-04 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ / WGE - OTB Open by MVP Disc Sports1004

2026-05-21 · FPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Music City Open presented by Lone Star Disc1003

2024-04-19 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Supreme Flight Open presented by...1002

2025-02-28 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB1002

2026-09-24 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT - GRIPeq 43rd Kansas City Wide Open Presente... 1

2025-04-18 · FPO · Rating 991

2025 PDGA Presidents Cup 1

2025-04-30 · MPO · Rating 991

DGPT+ Northwest Disc Golf Championship presented... 1

2025-05-29 · FPO · Rating 991

DGPT - Krokhol Open presented by Latitude 64 1

2025-07-11 · FPO · Rating 991

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship 1

2026-10-08 · FPO · Rating 990

TDU - 2025 New Zealand Disc Golf Open presented b... 1

2025-01-25 · FPO · Rating 987

DGPT - MVP Big Easy Open presented by Flight Factory 1

2026-03-13 · FPO · Rating 987

DGPT+ / WGE - OTB Open by MVP Disc Sports 1

2026-05-21 · FPO · Rating 987

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Ale Disc Golf Center - White1531046FPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area1581040Winthrop Arena Throw Pink A
New London Tech Disc Golf Course1591036Pool C: New London Tech Disc Golf Course - New London Worlds FPO
Unknown course3571035—
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course2561034FPO
Glendoveer East3581033NWC 2026 - Glendoveer East - FPO
Unknown course4561031—
Mill Ridge Park16010312024 MCO FPO
Winthrop University Rec. Area4591031Winthrop A
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course1591029BRC FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course93971103529
Huntington Beach Central Park258789144
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course2096610239
Maple Hill19986102511
Winthrop University Rec. Area17984104011
Black Bear1299010156
Brazos Park East1296610155
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1298510345
Idlewild129619916
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal12992102510