Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Fritiof Fagergren

Player career profile

Fritiof Fagergren

PDGA #: 135125 Location: Sweden

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1020

Best rating found

Tracked results

149

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

18 / 43

79 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

370

Best round 1077

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 147 rated events · 880–1020

2020-07-26 2026-10-15

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026211015102019
20252610121015114
20242410001011115
20232097198118
20222295796618
202125910950119
20201188990116

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA1196421
MA21989719
MA3788712
MPO122987131

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Heinola Open presented by MVP1050

2026-07-10 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open x OTB1043

2026-09-24 · MPO · Finish 12 · 3 rounds

PBDG Presents the 4th Annual Heatland to Delray1040

2025-11-30 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The 27th Järva Open 2026 presented by Innova1040

2026-05-22 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Skåne Open presented by Heatland Discgolf1038

2025-06-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2025 EDGF European Disc Golf Championship present...1038

2025-06-26 · MPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Turku Open powered by Prodigy1038

2025-08-08 · MPO · Finish 9 · 3 rounds

SDGPT #5 - A6 Open sponsored by Heatland Discgolf1034

2025-08-29 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

The 27th Järva Open 2026 presented by Innova 1

2026-05-22 · MPO · Rating 1013

Skåne Open presented by Heatland Discgolf 1

2025-06-13 · MPO · Rating 1012

Birch Grove Open 2026 by Kastaplast 1

2026-04-18 · MPO · Rating 1011

SDGNT #1 Vetlanda 1

2025-05-10 · MPO · Rating 1010

SDGPT #5 - A6 Open sponsored by Heatland Discgolf 1

2025-08-29 · MPO · Rating 1010

PBDG Presents the 4th Annual Heatland to Delray 1

2025-11-30 · MPO · Rating 1009

Valle D'encanto after storm open 1

2026-02-28 · MPO · Rating 1008

Järva Spring Opener 2024 - By Tefat 1

2024-04-13 · MPO · Rating 985

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
A6 Discgolfpark1481077Black - Tournament edition 2025
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO3511075DGPT Heinola Open - MPO
Eastern Meadows Disc Golf Course3511059Q-Series - MPO Rd3
Maple Hill3601058DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Gold A
Ale Disc Golf Center - White3551057MPO
Järva Discgolf Park2521056Järva DGP - Black long Tee 18
Langevåg Frisbeegolfarena2561056EDGC 2025 - MPO
A6 Discgolfpark1521055A6 - Svart 18 Hål
Unknown course2581054Äpplegården Gold Rd2
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter3531054DGPT 2024 - MPO Rd3

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Järva Discgolf Park38965105623
Unknown course351006105410
Ale Disc Golf Center - White16100110577
DiscGolfPark Mijas1599710527
Ymergårdens Discgolfcenter1598810546
Serpent Hill1498710334
Lundby Discgolfpark1396410034
Brickeberg109499892
Discgolf Terminalen996510214
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO9102010753