Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Rasmus Saukkoriipi

Player career profile

Rasmus Saukkoriipi

PDGA #: 136325 Location: Finland

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1024

Best rating found

Tracked results

107

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

4 / 14

34 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

300

Best round 1077

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 106 rated events · 929–1024

2020-08-01 2026-10-08

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026201021102214
2025211016102413
2024171011101416
2023191014102027
202220994101418
2021896097424
2020292992942

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MJ18595122
MPO1021009112

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT EuroTour - Moravian Open 20261061

2026-09-18 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...1044

2026-08-26 · MPO · Finish 12 · 5 rounds

Monday Qualifier for the 2024 European Open1041

2024-07-15 · MPO · Finish 4 · 1 round

Coolbet presents: European Disc Golf Festival 20251040

2025-07-17 · MPO · Finish 17 · 4 rounds

Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2025 - #3 Joensuu1039

2025-06-13 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2025 PDGA Professional World Championships Presen...1039

2025-07-30 · MPO · Finish 26 · 5 rounds

DGPT - Ale Open presented by Discraft1039

2026-07-03 · MPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

Frisbeegolfin SM 2023 - Finnish National Champion...1038

2023-08-03 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

DGPT EuroTour - Moravian Open 2026 1

2026-09-18 · MPO · Rating 1022

Long Drive Competition (Prelim & Finals) at 2025... 1

2025-07-27 · MPO · Rating 1016

Kaatis Open 2024 By Fribakisat.fi 1

2024-08-17 · MPO · Rating 1009

Sieravuori Invitational 2022 - Driven by Innova 1

2022-08-20 · MPO · Rating 996

2023 European Division Doubles Disc Golf Champion... 2

2023-08-20 · MPO · Rating 1020

2026 Professional Worlds Long Drive Competition 2

2026-08-23 · MPO · Rating 1018

Frisbeegolfin SM 2023 - Finnish National Champion... 2

2023-08-03 · MPO · Rating 1015

Wirmo Open 2

2022-10-08 · MPO · Rating 1014

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course1521077Svinec - MPO 2026
Nokia Disc Golf Park252107423 EO MPO
Ale Disc Golf Center - White3531071MPO
Unknown course4551069—
Maple Hill1541068Golds (B Pins) Rd1
Nokia Disc Golf Park4541065Pool A: Nokia Disc Golf Park - The Beast MPO - Nokia Disc Golf Park
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds1531063The Rockstar 2025 - MPO, Day 1 & 2
Mukkula DiscGolfPark3511063Mukkula Championship layout Rd3-4
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3531062MPO Layout
Sieravuori DiscGolfPark1501060MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course581010107721
Kippasuo DiscGolfPark - PRO18100210346
Tampere Disc Golf Center13101110426
Sibbe Disc Golf1298510418
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds12102610636
Nokia Disc Golf Park10102810744
Winthrop University Rec. Area10101010488
Puijo Discgolf9103110434
Valbyparken Disc Golf Park999110386
Aninkainen Frisbeegolfpuisto8102310573