Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Raven Klein

Player career profile

Raven Klein

PDGA #: 138272 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

949

Best rating found

Tracked results

137

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

23 / 32

45 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

397

Best round 1009

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 136 rated events · 841–949

2020-07-15 2026-09-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261894494913
20252294594813
20242793994718
20232392493318
20222390791516
202117873888112
2020784885315

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1284721
FA21—11
FPO128922130
MA22847320
MPO4938—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente...990

2026-04-24 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

ONE SHOT @ Brookview978

2025-11-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

2026 DGPT Doubles Championship at The Preserve pr...976

2026-08-14 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT Playoffs- MVP Open x OTB975

2024-09-26 · FPO · Finish 8 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discraft's Cascade Challenge970

2025-05-16 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

The Majestic969

2024-06-28 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild presented by Dynamic...966

2024-08-09 · FPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ MVP's Open at Austin presented by Flight Fa...964

2025-03-20 · FPO · Finish 15 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

US Women's Partner Doubles 1

2025-06-17 · FPO · Rating 947

ONE SHOT @ Brookview 1

2025-11-01 · FPO · Rating 946

The Majestic 1

2026-06-13 · FPO · Rating 943

ONE SHOT @ Brookview 1

2024-07-12 · FPO · Rating 942

Twin Town Throwdown 1

2024-07-19 · FPO · Rating 942

Titan Open 2024 Presented by Discraft 1

2024-07-26 · FPO · Rating 942

Silver Cup XXIII Pro presented by Discraft and Ro... 1

2023-07-07 · FPO · Rating 926

Twin Town Throwdown 1

2023-07-21 · FPO · Rating 923

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Maple Hill1561009DGPT Playoffs - 2024 MVP Open Diamond B Rd1
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course3611005Sprinkle 24 USWDGC
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course1651001BRC FPO
Unknown course3651001—
Olympus3641000DGPT - Supreme Flight Open FPO 2025
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge360998DGPT Playoffs - Brewster FPO
Northwood Black164995Black Short
Kaposia Park151993KAPOSIA SHORT
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course2689892025 DGPT The Open At Austin (Sprinkle Valley) - FPO
Shelton Springs Disc Golf362988Cascade Challenge FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course78922100124
Maple Hill19948100911
Pickard Park1792697510
Black Bear129509876
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course129409815
Idlewild129419776
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal1294497510
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course129279775
Blue Ribbon Pines Disc Golf Course119169676
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course119189601