Disc Picks
← Look up another player

Player career profile

Garrett Gurthie

PDGA #: 13864 Location: United States
Showing the latest 1500 round rows. Older round rows are not loaded on this page.

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1036

Best rating found

Tracked results

492

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

50 / 139

275 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

1284

Best round 1101

Active years

1996–2026

31 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 482 rated events · 812–1036

1999-07-17 2026-10-05

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026211019102262
2025231021102654
2024241025102827
2023261029103116
20222910281032110
20213210311036111
2020171034103619
20193610261030122
20183410151025122
201771006102317
201641021102314
201531025103113
20142310231025117
20132910311035125
201271028103515
2011191021102528
2010111018102619
200971015101844
20081910201024115
20071910191024117
20062410091013120
20051299299838
20041197197425
2003995596423
200216935951111
20011190493467
2000783586544
1999481281213
19983——22
19973——13
19962——12

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA12591917
MA2883540
MJ1392912
MJ2487313
MJ34—14
MJ41—11
MM11865390
MPO44610191122

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill1063

2019-08-30 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

The 25th Annual Memorial Championship presented b...1062

2013-02-27 · MPO · Finish 9 · 4 rounds

Santa Cruz Masters Cup presented by Innova - Nati...1062

2019-05-17 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

12th Annual Chain Hawk Open1062

2023-12-01 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Las Vegas Challenge presented by Innova Champion...1060

2020-02-20 · MPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

Zoo Town Open presented by Ink Realty Group1058

2018-06-16 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Jonesboro Open1056

2018-04-06 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Las Vegas Challenge presented by Innova1056

2021-02-25 · MPO · Finish 4 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Sun King presents Harvest in the Hills (2012 TdS... 1

2012-09-22 · MPO · Rating 1033

Zoo Town Open presented by Missoula Prudential Pr... 1

2013-06-22 · MPO · Rating 1033

DGPT Silver Series: The Maine State Championships 1

2020-09-18 · MPO · Rating 1033

The Freedom Open 1

2013-04-20 · MPO · Rating 1032

Nature Coast Luau 1

2013-10-19 · MPO · Rating 1032

Alabama Disc Golf Championship 6 1

2013-07-06 · MPO · Rating 1030

8th Annual Chain Hawk Open Pro Weekend Presented... 1

2019-12-07 · MPO · Rating 1030

Long Drive Contest at 2021 Pro Worlds 1

2021-06-20 · MPO · Rating 1029

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Maple Hill2481101Golds Rd2
Jonesville Park2401092CHO Jonesville Long Pad
Unknown course3481089Milo McIver State Park 2013 BSF West
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course1501086Gold Tees
Unknown course3451086Vista del Camino XL
Unknown course3471086Vista XL
Unknown course4501082—
Wildhorse Golf Club - Morning2491081Innova
Stevens Mountain View Disc Golf Course1411081Default Layout
Riverbend West at Milo McIver State Park2491080Milo West MPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course83710021089202
Maple Hill301019110118
Winthrop University Rec. Area291017106516
Idlewild271019105310
Brazos Park East25102210569
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course21104010866
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge201029106711
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course18102710618
Champions Landing16101710447
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run161020104610