Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Leah Tsinajinnie

Player career profile

Leah Tsinajinnie

PDGA #: 139109 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

927

Best rating found

Tracked results

246

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

50 / 83

117 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

612

Best round 993

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 245 rated events · 753–927

2020-06-18 2026-10-05

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202629923927114
202533912918120
202441910919117
202341910916117
202239894903115
202143866885120
202020821851114

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1285421
FA31—31
FPO233896181
MA13886110
MA21848170
MA3175390
MPO4890130
RPA1910—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Frolfer Friday Summer 2023963

2023-07-21 · FPO · Finish 1 · 6 rounds

Visit Bainbridge Presents Reckoning on the River...962

2025-02-07 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT JomezPro - Innova presents WACO powered by L...957

2026-05-01 · FPO · Finish 10 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Chess.com Invitational presented by Discraft951

2024-02-23 · FPO · Finish 16 · 3 rounds

2025 Syracuse Open Sponsored By The Pies Guys949

2025-09-13 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

The 25th annual Wright Brothers Open948

2025-09-27 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Cosmic Open at Maple Hill x MVP (Q-Series)946

2026-06-12 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Carolina Clash Presented by Another Round Disc Go...944

2022-12-02 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Cosmic Open at Maple Hill x MVP (Q-Series) 1

2026-06-12 · FPO · Rating 925

WGE Atlanta 2026 Supported by Innova 1

2026-05-23 · FPO · Rating 923

Livin’ the Dream at Lula 3 powered by Millennium... 1

2025-10-26 · FPO · Rating 917

Sunday Service Season 36 1

2023-10-29 · FPO · Rating 916

Frosty Fundraiser by Lone Star Disc 1

2024-02-17 · FPO · Rating 916

Frolfer Friday Summer 2023 1

2023-07-21 · FPO · Rating 915

Disc in the Daylight 1

2023-09-22 · FPO · Rating 915

20th Anniversary Savannah Open Powered By Dynamic... 1

2024-01-13 · FPO · Rating 915

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Clay Park - West252993Clay West
Brazos Park East167986BEast Championship FPO Rd1
Olympus363983Q-Series Finale FPO
Bainbridge Oaks Disc Golf Course358980RotR - FPO/FP50-FP55/MP65+ - Reds
Maple Hill368976DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond A
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1599762026 GMC Brewster Ridge FPO
Brazos Park East264973BEast Championship FPO
Olympus170970Chess.com FPO Rd1
Pickard Park160970Silver
Clay Park - East156969Clay East

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course16490496432
Perkerson Park3287993825
J.P. Moseley Disc Golf Course268669365
Pickard Park1889697011
Maple Hill179039769
Winthrop University Rec. Area178969569
Idlewild169169687
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course158999518
Brazos Park East149219865
Dekalb Memorial Park Disc Golf Course139219639