Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Chandler Kramer

Player career profile

Chandler Kramer

PDGA #: 139228 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1027

Best rating found

Tracked results

198

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

11 / 39

70 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

564

Best round 1081

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 197 rated events · 925–1027

2020-07-02 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20263210251027213
2025301020102419
20243710201023110
2023291022102426
2022311013102419
202128981999117
20201195096616

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA13970140
MPO1951012139

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

13th Annual South Florida Open hosted by Tri-Fly...1056

2025-12-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

14th Annual Chain Hawk Open Presented by Dynamic...1054

2025-12-05 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft’s Supreme Flight Open Presented b...1053

2026-02-27 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

The Blue Ridge Championship Generated By Grit Discs1050

2026-04-03 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Carolina Clash- Pro Weekend Presented by DGA and...1046

2025-10-03 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

2024 South Florida Open sponsored by Dynamic Discs1044

2024-12-13 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Down East Players Cup1042

2026-10-23 · MPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

The Hideaway Open1041

2022-01-29 · MPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

13th Annual South Florida Open hosted by Tri-Fly... 1

2025-12-12 · MPO · Rating 1024

14th Annual Chain Hawk Open Presented by Dynamic... 1

2025-12-05 · MPO · Rating 1022

2024 South Florida Open sponsored by Dynamic Discs 1

2024-12-13 · MPO · Rating 1018

The Hideaway Open 1

2022-01-29 · MPO · Rating 1004

Waco Annual Charity Open - AM / Age Protected 1

2021-11-13 · MPO · Rating 999

Spring Valley Spectacular 1

2021-10-30 · MPO · Rating 993

2021 Sizzler presented by BATADGA driven by Innov... 1

2021-07-30 · MPO · Rating 984

Eli's Saucer Tosser 1

2021-05-29 · MPO · Rating 983

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Tradewinds Park2471081Winds - Blue Pads - Blue MachX
Unknown course5521072—
Nokia Disc Golf Park2531071European Open 2022
Ryan's Course in Red Orchard Park3501071Ryans course
Maple Hill4521069Golds (A Pins)
Langevåg Frisbeegolfarena2551069PCS Sula open 2022 Langevåg MPO
The Jet Stream Disc Golf Course at Snyder Park1491068Blue Pads, Revised 2024
Shelton Springs Disc Golf3521068Cascade Challenge - MPO
North Cove - The Gorge2511067The Gorge Long
Harmony Bends Disc Golf at Strawn Park3571062Blue to Gold Pins

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course681020107219
Maple Hill181018106912
Brazos Park East171020104610
Winthrop University Rec. Area171008105212
Research Park1698010262
Idlewild15101910477
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course15101710597
Pickard Park14102510558
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal121020105810
Shelton Springs Disc Golf12102910682