Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Nina Bennett

Player career profile

Nina Bennett

PDGA #: 140947 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

949

Best rating found

Tracked results

168

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

108 / 132

140 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

366

Best round 1016

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 166 rated events · 763–949

2020-03-10 2026-10-17

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261594494919
202526935941123
202432924931123
202339908920132
202231863893128
202117801828117
2020877078418

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1980419
FA2677015
FA3176311
FA4278412
FPO1439071114
MA11907140
MA21918180
MA4278431
MPO1920—0
RAH2890—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Chains on the Links XIII - Sponsored by Dynamic D...995

2026-10-17 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Busler’s Disc Golf Pro Shop Presents The 21st Ann...986

2025-11-09 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

White House Hukfest VII Ignited by Nashville Disc...974

2024-12-08 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Charlie Vettiner Open presented by Prodigy and Bo...973

2026-06-26 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Lone Star Disc Flex at Hobson Grove - BGO972

2023-04-13 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Smokin Aces Flex at Logan969

2024-09-14 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

DGPT+ Ledgestone Open964

2026-07-30 · FPO · Finish 13 · 4 rounds

The 2024 Blackjack Open Presented by Dynamic Discs962

2024-04-27 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

The Battle Of Jacks Creek 1

2026-08-15 · FPO · Rating 949

Chains on the Links XIII - Sponsored by Dynamic D... 1

2026-10-17 · FPO · Rating 949

Gary Rogian Memorial 2026 1

2026-03-14 · FPO · Rating 942

Bang-A-Chain Open 1

2026-04-04 · FPO · Rating 942

2026 West KY Disc Golf Trail Series- 2nd Stop- Ma... 1

2026-04-11 · FPO · Rating 942

2025 Turkey Shoot 1

2025-11-23 · FPO · Rating 941

Belch'n Turkey XXIII 1

2025-11-29 · FPO · Rating 941

Charlie Vettiner Open presented by Prodigy and Bo... 1

2026-06-26 · FPO · Rating 939

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Mesker Park1451016Mesker Park Short Tees
Unknown course2511009Rock - Blue Tees
Bald Mountain State Recreation Area256998Bald MT Short
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course363990Sprinkle 24 USWDGC
White House Park257988Veteran Layout
Charlie Vettiner Park357986Charlie Vettiner - CVO Modified Long Layout - Pool B
Unknown course151981Lake - Blue Tees
Unknown course467978—
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course159977Bang-A-Chain Open Layout
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course2599772025 LEX OPEN FPO/MP50 SATURDAY LAYOUT

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course81911100924
Kereiakes Park178649542
Hobson Grove Park - Original158779723
Jacobson Park Disc Golf Course1593797712
White House Park149309887
Seven Oaks Disc Golf Course139039769
Charlie Vettiner Park119069863
Ephram White Park108549423
Oggwood Private Disc Golf Course109019509
Cedar Hill Park98979575