Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Alexis Kerman

Player career profile

Alexis Kerman

PDGA #: 142354 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

926

Best rating found

Tracked results

182

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

47 / 76

107 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

452

Best round 992

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 181 rated events · 648–926

2020-08-29 2026-10-05

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202624923926110
202528914917112
202432900910113
202334879891119
202234845870128
202124789820120
2020667971515

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA123836119
FA215776114
FA3569514
FPO122897135
MA12832110
MA2390890
MA3983514
MPO3897270

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

TPWDGC Championship Week Monday Qualifying971

2026-10-05 · FPO · Finish 3 · 1 round

Fore the Ladies! WGE968

2026-05-16 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

The Climo Open at Big Rip X (DGPT-Q Series)966

2025-11-07 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild959

2026-09-04 · FPO · Finish 16 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft’s Supreme Flight Open Presented b...950

2026-02-27 · FPO · Finish 25 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...948

2026-07-16 · FPO · Finish 28 · 4 rounds

21st Open at Tallahassee Sponsored by Visit Talla...946

2026-02-13 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

8th Annual Dragon Ridge Open944

2025-05-24 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

21st Annual Four States Open Sponsored By Patriot... 1

2026-09-26 · FPO · Rating 926

Fore the Ladies! WGE 1

2026-05-16 · FPO · Rating 921

All Dam Day - Supported by Innova 1

2026-05-23 · FPO · Rating 921

Patriots Gold & Silver presents: 9th Annual Drago... 1

2026-05-30 · FPO · Rating 921

The Climo Open at Big Rip X (DGPT-Q Series) 1

2025-11-07 · FPO · Rating 917

Glass Blown Open presented by Dynamic Discs 1

2025-04-25 · FPO · Rating 915

Come-See-Me Open Sponsored by India Hook Dentalcare 1

2025-04-06 · FPO · Rating 913

8th Annual Dragon Ridge Open 1

2025-05-24 · FPO · Rating 913

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Eagles Landing at Little Black Creek160992Eagles Landing Modified
Holts Summit Greenway Park Disc Golf Course248986Dry 18
Pickard Park1639812026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Silver
Tom Brown Park159978Red FP/MP60+
Unknown course456978—
The Dam Course at Binder Park252977PB R1&2
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge2609752026 GMC Brewster Ridge FPO
Olympus364975DGPT - Supreme Flight Open FPO 2026
Idlewild370974LWS Open 2026 FPO
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 18257972Brighton -A Pool FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course4587297814
Harmony Bends Disc Golf at Strawn Park2285395510
Albert Oakland Park, Lower (Bottom)1884993211
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course138949425
Black Bear128989456
Brazos Park East129149635
Idlewild129239744
Olympus129199755
Pickard Park129159817
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course119069572