Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Ember Simonis

Player career profile

Ember Simonis

PDGA #: 143423 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

916

Best rating found

Tracked results

116

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

11 / 22

42 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

257

Best round 999

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 115 rated events · 730–916

2021-03-20 2026-08-26

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026691091612
202526894905120
202429867881210
20232187688235
20221885386213
20211581984752
20201——160

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA1789516
FPO1190117
MA12586831
MA21087321
MA36185917
RAE1879160
RAG1—160

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

GRDGU Summer Sanctioned League @ Brewer (Reds) (F...946

2026-04-02 · MA1 · Finish 40 · 10 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...946

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 52 · 4 rounds

Fall Sanctioned League @ Brewer Park (Reds)945

2022-09-24 · MA1 · Finish 14 · 6 rounds

River City Open Warm Up Flex #1- Earl Brewer938

2025-07-28 · FA1 · Finish 1 · 1 round

Third Coast Championship Flex Warm-Up #1937

2025-10-01 · FPO · Finish 1 · 1 round

Michigan Professional State Championship931

2025-07-04 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Queen's Ransom presented by Discraft931

2026-08-15 · FPO · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

GRDoD Fall Color Classic 2022929

2022-10-08 · MA3 · Finish 2 · 2 rounds

Best finishes

Queen's Ransom presented by Discraft 1

2026-08-15 · FPO · Rating 916

Third Coast Championship Flex Warm-Up #1 1

2025-10-01 · FPO · Rating 905

Third Coast Championship Flex Warm-Up #2 1

2025-10-02 · FPO · Rating 905

Third Coast Championship 1

2025-10-03 · FPO · Rating 905

River City Open Warm Up Flex #1- Earl Brewer 1

2025-07-28 · FA1 · Rating 898

River City Open Warm Up Flex #2- Fallasburg 1

2025-07-29 · FA1 · Rating 898

River City Open - Am presented by Discraft 1

2025-08-02 · FA1 · Rating 898

Power Disc Golf Academy Championship Series Quali... 1

2025-05-17 · FA1 · Rating 893

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Earl W. Brewer Park244999Red Tees
Hammond Hill Disc Golf Course1549852025 Michigan Professional State Championship (FPO)
Earl W. Brewer Park545980Red Tees
Kensington Black Locust - Green368979Pool C: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust FPO
Earl W. Brewer Park246976Red Tees
Dorr Township Park147971Main Layout
Fairway to Heaven355965Fairway to Heaven
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal270954Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO
Haute Goat Disc Golf367954Haute Goat - CC25 - Blue
Garfield Park248953Main Layout (55)

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Earl W. Brewer Park16188299917
Fallasburg Park279059346
Garfield Park218629534
Johnson Park218739187
Unknown course208649104
North Grand Rapids Rotary Disc Golf Course158639165
Hammond Hill Disc Golf Course148969859
Hudson Mills Metropark - Monster68709442
Kensington Black Locust - Green68809794
Birch Point Park58769104