Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Ella Hansen

Player career profile

Ella Hansen

PDGA #: 144112 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

977

Best rating found

Tracked results

182

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

24 / 64

121 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

493

Best round 1065

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 179 rated events · 882–977

2020-10-18 2026-10-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
202626974977117
202532972977119
202429969973120
202332964967123
202231945957119
202123912928115
2020988388428

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA11—31
FPO169955161
MA1188331
MA21—210
MPO996311
RAD1927200

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - GRIPeq 43rd Kansas City Wide Open Presente...1005

2025-04-18 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1005

2026-08-07 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - OTB Open presented by MVP Disc Sports + WGE1002

2024-05-17 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Supreme Flight Open presented by...1002

2025-02-28 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Chess.com Invitational presented by Discraft1001

2024-02-23 · FPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft Great Lakes Open997

2023-08-17 · FPO · Finish 2 · 4 rounds

DGPT Playoffs- MVP Open x OTB996

2024-09-26 · FPO · Finish 5 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Dynamic Discs Open992

2023-06-16 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

2026 Professional Worlds Long Drive Competition 1

2026-08-23 · FPO · Rating 977

2026 Disc Golf Wentworth Summit Series Championship 1

2026-10-24 · FPO · Rating 977

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank 1

2026-08-07 · FPO · Rating 976

DGPT Match Play - KCWO Group Play 1

2025-04-17 · FPO · Rating 974

SeaTac Takeoff 2025 (Pro Only) 1

2025-06-06 · FPO · Rating 974

DGPT - Discraft Supreme Flight Open presented by... 1

2025-02-28 · FPO · Rating 972

47th NZ National Disc Golf Championships | Beauty... 1

2025-02-06 · FPO · Rating 971

Presidents Cup 2024 1

2024-07-17 · MPO · Rating 970

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Unknown course5541065—
Unknown course2581035Lake Waco Golf Club - FPO
Tallinn Song Festival Grounds3561034The Rockstar 2025 - FPO, Day 3 & 4
Pickard Park25510322026 Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank Silver
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course1561032FPO A
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course2561031Red Saturday
Winthrop University Rec. Area2591029Winthrop B
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run4561028Pool C: Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run - Fox Run - FPO Worlds Rd4
Maple Hill3611024DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond A
Maple Hill3541024DGPT Playoffs - 2024 MVP Open Diamond A

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course105961106538
Maple Hill22968102412
North Seatac Disc Golf Course21952101518
Winthrop University Rec. Area21960102911
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course1897110328
Sunset Hills Disc Golf Course139599972
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course129719925
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal12976100710
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge1294610067
Brazos Park East1197510084