Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Ryan Monn

Player career profile

Ryan Monn

PDGA #: 144929 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1022

Best rating found

Tracked results

182

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

56 / 77

117 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

474

Best round 1079

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 180 rated events · 779–1022

2020-12-12 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026261020102216
20252910181020112
20242910081016120
202332971996125
202235913945130
202128840873122
2020377977932

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA137956128
MA218892112
MA31284715
MJ15886013
MJ181386816
MPO911010122
RAE1885120
RAF179560
RPA1100811

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

Canadian Championship - Presented by Innova - DGP...1050

2025-09-12 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

3rd Annual Saluda River Showdown1047

2023-10-14 · MA1 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

Visit Bainbridge Presents Reckoning on the River...1040

2025-02-07 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

21st Open at Tallahassee Sponsored by Visit Talla...1040

2026-02-13 · MPO · Finish 5 · 3 rounds

Visit Bainbridge Presents Reckoning on the River...1039

2026-02-06 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT+ Northwest Championship Presented by Latitud...1038

2026-06-04 · MPO · Finish 9 · 4 rounds

DGPT - Discmania Challenge presented by TruBank1038

2026-08-07 · MPO · Finish 22 · 3 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 43rd Kansas City Wide Open Presente...1037

2025-04-18 · MPO · Finish 32 · 3 rounds

Best finishes

Visit Bainbridge Presents Reckoning on the River... 1

2026-02-06 · MPO · Rating 1019

3rd Big Thaw 1

2025-03-22 · MPO · Rating 1018

2025 Southeast Sizzler Presented By Trash Panda D... 1

2025-06-21 · MPO · Rating 1018

Chainsaw Classic presented by Down South Discs 1

2025-11-23 · MPO · Rating 1018

Canadian Championship - Presented by Innova - DGP... 1

2025-09-12 · MPO · Rating 1017

26th Upstate Classic presented by Play It Again S... 1

2024-10-19 · MPO · Rating 1014

Hub City Halloween Open 1

2024-10-25 · MPO · Rating 1014

Father’s Day Holston Style 1

2024-06-15 · MPO · Rating 1008

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Johnson Park4391079Pool A: Johnson Park - Johnson
Elon Park - Angry Beaver3571070Angry Longs
Unknown course4561067—
Cedar Creek Disc Golf2561063Cedar Creek - CC25 - Gold
South East Park3501062X-Long Baskets YELLOW/BLUE, Hole 4 LONG PAD
Ale Disc Golf Center - White2531061MPO
Sertoma Field24110602025 Spicy Layout (A Pool)
Bainbridge Oaks Disc Golf Course2541060RotR - MPO - Veteran Golds
Morristown Kiwanis Disc Golf Course at Wayne Hansard Park2411058Kiwanis original layout
Sunset Park Disc Golf Course3491057Sunset Spike Hyzer Layout

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course5098810676
Tyger River Park40927103620
Grand Central Station29946103513
Dolly Cooper Disc Golf Park2192010537
The Pipeline20955101313
Woodruff Leisure Center Disc Golf Course17925103510
Sertoma Field1695810603
Shaver Recreation Center - Original16966104610
Seneca Championship Course at Shaver Rec Center14953104110
Holston Creek Park1398010417