Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Dani K. Hart

Player career profile

Dani K. Hart

PDGA #: 146137 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

951

Best rating found

Tracked results

115

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

15 / 27

42 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

342

Best round 1018

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 114 rated events · 872–951

2021-02-06 2026-09-24

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20261894895164
20251493494553
20242292893413
20232191692414
20221990991418
202120898909119
20201——31

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA110888110
FPO104924117
MPO1914—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

DGPT - Preserve Championship969

2025-06-13 · FPO · Finish 14 · 3 rounds

DGPT - Discraft's Cascade Challenge968

2025-05-16 · FPO · Finish 7 · 3 rounds

DGPT - LWS Open at Idlewild968

2026-09-04 · FPO · Finish 8 · 3 rounds

2025 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...967

2025-06-19 · FPO · Finish 16 · 4 rounds

DGPT JomezPro - Innova presents WACO powered by L...964

2026-05-01 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...964

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 16 · 5 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - Green Mountain Championship prese...963

2026-09-17 · FPO · Finish 20 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ Barbasol Open at Austin presented by Hampto...962

2026-05-07 · FPO · Finish 16 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

New Years Classic 2024 Sponsored By Innova 1

2024-01-06 · FPO · Rating 928

Silicon Valley Classic 1

2023-09-30 · FPO · Rating 924

2022 Bogey Monster presented by Innova 1

2022-12-03 · FPO · Rating 911

Silicon Valley Classic 1

2021-10-09 · FPO · Rating 908

High Sierra Cup 1

2021-08-28 · FPO · Rating 907

Eagle Eye Classic 1

2021-09-11 · FPO · Rating 907

UFOS Halloween Bash 2021 Sponsored by Innova and... 1

2021-12-11 · FPO · Rating 907

The Mesmerize Presented by Legacy Discs 1

2022-04-02 · FPO · Rating 904

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 182521018Brighton -A Pool FPO
Shelton Springs Disc Golf362988Cascade Challenge FPO
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal263988Toboggan FPO A Pins 2/11
Brazos Park East167986BEast Championship FPO Rd1
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal465986Pool C: Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal - Toboggan FPO
The Regulator at Cedarock Park265984Regulator
Maple Hill367983DGPT Playoffs - 2026 MVP Open Diamond A
Pickard Park3629832025 Discmania Challenge Presented by TruBank Silver
Idlewild369981LWS Open 2026 FPO
Riverbend East at Milo McIver State Park264981Milo Gold FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course5492596915
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course189219698
Idlewild159389817
DeLaveaga Disc Golf Course149059716
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course149229497
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal1295098810
Pickard Park129439837
Brazos Park East119309864
Riverbend East at Milo McIver State Park109399813
Black Bear99529714