Disc Picks
← Look up another player
MJ Gager

Player career profile

MJ Gager

PDGA #: 146304 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

950

Best rating found

Tracked results

112

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

48 / 68

91 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

199

Best round 1021

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 111 rated events · 451–950

2020-11-14 2026-10-23

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
20262193795018
202522898922120
202415862868113
202313789834111
202224720760122
202114576665114
2020348451713

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA11183516
FA3475814
FA4267612
FJ10755817
FJ1224721121
FJ151281617
FJ18970619
FPO30913110
MA1289511
MA2387050
MA3186340
MJ15166550
MPO294040
RAF284011
RAG176140
RPA1879—0

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2026 PDGA United States Women's Disc Golf Champio...982

2026-07-16 · FPO · Finish 4 · 4 rounds

Seth Burton Memorial971

2026-09-11 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

Throw Pink Women's Disc Golf Championship968

2026-10-08 · FPO · Finish 16 · 4 rounds

TPWDGC Championship Week Monday Qualifying Presen...958

2025-10-06 · FPO · Finish 3 · 1 round

14th Annual Chain Hawk Open Presented by Dynamic...954

2025-12-05 · FPO · Finish 3 · 3 rounds

United States Junior Disc Golf Championship (USJDGC)954

2026-07-24 · FJ18 · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

2026 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...954

2026-08-26 · FPO · Finish 29 · 5 rounds

2026 PDGA Champions Cup Presented by Vessi952

2026-04-09 · FPO · Finish 24 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Seth Burton Memorial 1

2026-09-11 · FPO · Rating 950

United States Junior Disc Golf Championship (USJDGC) 1

2026-07-24 · FJ18 · Rating 933

Prodigy presents the Lake Marshall Open- Pro 1

2026-05-15 · FPO · Rating 930

Hawk Hollow Open - Pros and MA1 1

2025-09-14 · FPO · Rating 914

2025 USDGC Doubles 1

2025-10-03 · FA1 · Rating 914

2025 Mixed Doubles at PDGA Amateur World Champion... 1

2025-08-16 · MA1 · Rating 911

Doubles at 2025 PDGA Junior Worlds 1

2025-07-12 · FJ15 · Rating 907

US Women's Partner Doubles 1

2025-06-17 · FA1 · Rating 890

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Winthrop University Rec. Area2621021Winthrop Arena Throw Pink B
Orange Crush1511009Orange Crush - Short Tee to B Pin
Unknown course4531006—
Lake Marshall - The Lions267995Lions Yellow-short 7,8, 12 and 16 Start on 13
Winthrop University Rec. Area165990Winthrop Arena Throw Pink A
Disc Side of Heaven - Champ Course162989DGPT Jonesboro Open - FPO
Northside Park352989CHO Northside Mixed Pad - FPO
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 18156986Brighton -A Pool FPO
Brighton Ski Resort - Majestic 18356983Brighton -A Pool FPO
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run3649782026 GMC Fox Run FPO

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course4584910067
Spilman Park Disc Golf Course248129318
Lake Marshall - The Lair108779375
Winthrop University Rec. Area796010216
Jenkins Mountain Disc Golf58829204
Lake Marshall - The Lions58959954
Rocky Ford58309274
Seneca Creek State Park57938474
Burke Lake Park46106631
Clark's Run Disc Golf Course at Furnace Mountain Camp47798473