Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Ali Smith

Player career profile

Ali Smith

PDGA #: 147050 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

954

Best rating found

Tracked results

113

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

24 / 31

52 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

328

Best round 1001

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 112 rated events · 884–954

2020-09-27 2026-07-16

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026594794813
20252294694835
20242595195415
20232493695218
202219910922114
202115894900114
2020388488413

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
FA11089319
FA21—11
FPO102934121

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2023 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championsh...981

2023-08-30 · FPO · Finish 7 · 5 rounds

DGPT - The Open at Austin presented by Flight Fac...970

2024-03-15 · FPO · Finish 9 · 3 rounds

DGPT - GRIPeq 44th Kansas City Wide Open presente...970

2026-04-24 · FPO · Finish 13 · 3 rounds

Disc Golf Pro Tour Championship presented by Barb...967

2023-10-12 · FPO · Finish 6 · 6 rounds

DGPT Playoffs - MVP Open presented by OTB966

2023-09-14 · FPO · Finish 10 · 4 rounds

DGPT Silver - GRIPeq 41st Kansas City Wide Open S...965

2023-07-07 · FPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGPT Silver - Beaver State Fling Presented by Innova964

2023-05-19 · FPO · Finish 6 · 3 rounds

Discraft Presents: 2023 United States Women's Dis...964

2023-09-21 · FPO · Finish 14 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

Nexus Flexus at Bad Rock Creek 1

2026-04-04 · FPO · Rating 948

Invasion of the Birdie Snatchers III 1

2024-12-01 · FPO · Rating 947

2026 Rosedale Cup presented by Discraft - Pro, MA... 1

2026-03-08 · FPO · Rating 947

Nevada Open Sponsored by Discmania 1

2024-11-02 · FPO · Rating 946

DGPT Silver - GRIPeq 41st Kansas City Wide Open S... 1

2023-07-07 · FPO · Rating 940

Hobby Hill Championship 1

2022-10-15 · FPO · Rating 922

18th Annual Pumpkin Shootout 1

2022-11-04 · FPO · Rating 922

17th Annual Four States Open - Presented By Innov... 1

2022-09-24 · FPO · Rating 919

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Tampere Disc Golf Center3651001Pool C: Tampere Disc Golf Center - The Monster FPO - Tampere Disc Golf Center
Harvey Penick2601000The Open course at Harvey Penick - FPO Rd2
Unknown course560996—
Mill Ridge Park2639962023 MCO FPO
WR Jackson Memorial Disc Golf Course3629962023 PDGA Champions Cup FPO
Idlewild166990LWS Open 2025 FPO
Sprinkle Valley Disc Golf Course1689892025 DGPT The Open At Austin (Sprinkle Valley) - FPO
Matt Keatts Memorial Disc Golf Course at Nevin Park368988Matt Keatts Memorial DGC - 2023 Tour Championship FPO
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course163986FPO @ BRC
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge160985Pool C: Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Brewster Ridge - Brewster Ridge - FPO Worlds Rd1

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Unknown course7393699624
Bad Rock Creek Disc Golf Course169399867
Winthrop University Rec. Area149149818
Maple Hill129549857
Mill Ridge Park119479965
Kensington Toboggan - Seasonal109449849
Idlewild99569903
Swenson Park Disc Golf Course99419775
Brazos Park East89459773
Champions Landing89569784