Disc Picks
← Look up another player
Jesse Longenecker

Player career profile

Jesse Longenecker

PDGA #: 149546 Location: United States

World ranking

Monthly snapshot by PDGA rating

World ranking, division rank, and 24-month rating history — free with an account

Career peak

1028

Best rating found

Tracked results

132

Finished archived events

Best finish

1

Lowest place value

Wins / podiums

32 / 72

107 top-10 finishes

Rated rounds

275

Best round 1079

Active years

2020–2026

7 archived seasons

Career trend

Event rating across 130 rated events · 890–1028

2021-02-07 2026-10-17

Year-by-year

YearEventsAvgPeakBestTop 10
2026171025102718
20253110241028126
20241910091016118
2023259941001120
202227973990125
20211293195229
20201——11

By division

DivisionEventsAvgBestPodiums
MA126971118
MA2289621
MC16102615
MJ181—11
MPO971005147

Best tournament ratings

Average round rating by event.

2025 Collegiate Disc Golf National Championships...1067

2025-04-02 · MA1 · Finish 1 · 2 rounds

EMU Royals Fall Classic - Singles1058

2024-11-09 · MA1 · Finish 1 · 1 round

The Warwick Disc Golf Championships1050

2025-07-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

The Kinder Krusher1046

2024-07-19 · MPO · Finish 1 · 3 rounds

DGVTour #5 - Brewster Ridge Open1046

2025-06-20 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

DGVTour #6 - Brewster Ridge Open Driven by Innova...1044

2026-06-19 · MPO · Finish 2 · 3 rounds

Circle 1 Maine Classic Presented by Evergreen Cre...1043

2025-06-27 · MPO · Finish 1 · 4 rounds

DGPT+ Discraft Ledgestone Open presented by Züca1039

2025-08-14 · MPO · Finish 16 · 4 rounds

Best finishes

The Kinder Krusher 1

2025-07-11 · MPO · Rating 1028

The Warwick Disc Golf Championships 1

2025-07-19 · MPO · Rating 1028

Rocktown Classic 1

2025-09-06 · MPO · Rating 1028

EMU Royals Fall Classic (2025) - Singles 1

2025-11-15 · MC1 · Rating 1028

Mid-Atlantic Collegiate Championship Presented by... 1

2025-10-18 · MC1 · Rating 1027

Play for Nathan presented by TreeMagnets 1

2025-10-25 · MPO · Rating 1027

Staunton Space Invader 1

2026-09-05 · MPO · Rating 1027

Cosmic Open at Maple Hill x MVP (Q-Series) 1

2026-06-12 · MPO · Rating 1026

Best rounds

CourseRoundScoreRatingLayout
Maple Hill2521079Golds
Unknown course4531076—
Winthrop University Rec. Area1521067Winthrop Lakefront Singles
Idlewild1561066LWS Open 2025 MPO
Maple Hill1601063Golds (A Pins) Rd1
Spilman Park Disc Golf Course1441062Spilman Park Long Tees
Smugglers Notch Disc Golf Center - Fox Run35610602025 Fox Gold
Kensington Black Locust - Green2481060Long tees - Green (XL tee 14&18)
Kensington Black Locust - Green3581059Pool A: Kensington Black Locust - Green - Black Locust MPO
Devil's Grove Disc Golf - The Devil2461059Devil Blues - C1MC 2025

Most played courses

CourseRoundsAvg roundBestLayouts
Ship Rock Disc Golf Course75988104944
Roland Park42988105333
Unknown course29102310764
Muddy Run Disc Golf Course1798610397
D. F. Buchmiller Park1496110245
Brakewell Steel/Warwick12102710583
Westover Park12101810589
Klines Run Disc Golf Course1099110548
Kinder Farm Park6103410524
Maple Hill6103210793